Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 September 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    UK/RWA Championships  
  Location:    Earls Colne, Essex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   79.66%         00:51:24       996 
  F   2     Sophie Hales   U23W   74.45%         00:55:00       913 
  F   3     Fiona McGorum   U20W   73.20%         00:57:19       861 
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45   69.73%         01:04:41       707 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W45   67.31%         01:05:50       685 
  F   6     Jill Eve   W40   64.11%         01:06:53       665 
  F   7     Sue Rey   W45   61.95%         01:13:28       544 

  M   1     Daniel King   SM   84.86%         00:43:49       932 
  M   2     Dominic King   SM   80.28%         00:46:19       828 
  M   3     Luke Finch   U23M   79.59%         00:47:17       789 
  M   4     Mark Williams   M40   80.27%         00:49:15       712 
  M   5     Chris Cheeseman   M45   82.96%         00:49:35       700 
  M   6     Simon Hambridge   U20M   73.62%         00:53:03       576 
  M   7     Phil Williams   M40   73.02%         00:54:34       525 
  M   8     Mark Hambridge   U20M   69.87%         00:55:54       483 
  M   9     Chris Berwick   M60   82.01%         00:56:10       475 
  M   10     Richard Emsley   M50   76.15%         00:57:16       442 
  M   11     Graham Chapman   M50   72.63%         00:58:32       405 
  M   12     Rodney Dunn   M50   73.74%         00:58:38       402 
  M   13     Laurence Dordoy   M50   71.64%         00:58:51       396 
  M   14     Amos Seddon   M65   81.43%         00:59:35       375 
  M   15     Ron Penfold   M60   79.70%         01:00:13       358 
  M   16     Jon May   M55   68.14%         01:04:33       252 
  M   17     Dave Stevens   M70   77.06%         01:06:47       204 
  M   18     Martin Oldfield   M65   72.93%         01:08:52       164 
  M   19     Martin Oliver   M50   62.69%         01:09:34       152 
  M   20     Emmanuel Tardi   M35   54.21%         01:11:16       123 
  M   21     Barry Ingarfield   M65   65.95%         01:16:09       58 
  M   22     Ken Livermore   M70   69.84%         01:16:37       53 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team