Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 September 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    25km
  Race:    Edgewater Direct Boundary Stroll  
  Location:    Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Alison Brand             02:49:25      
  F   2     Jane Mooney   W45           02:51:33      
  F   3     Lisa Motley   W40           02:55:14      
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson             03:05:47      
  F   5     Nicola Harding             03:12:56      
  F   6     Helen Taylor             03:12:56      
  F   7     Shirley Gage             03:16:51      
  F   8     Alison Graham             03:20:32      
  F   9     Christine Bloomer             03:20:53      
  F   10     Donna Workman             03:23:57      
  F   11     Sue Ackroyd             03:29:41      
  F   12     Nicola Davison             03:39:00      
  F   13     Angela Bray             03:39:57      
  F   14     Judith Harrison             03:43:23      
  F   15     Brenda Charlton   W65           03:44:33      
  F   16     Linda Cowley             04:01:34      
  F   17     Marie Millea             04:06:40      
  F   18     Julie Gilbertson             04:12:47      
  F   19     Jackie Crowe             04:12:47      

  M   1     Mike Gellion             02:41:31      
  M   2     Mike Readshaw             02:43:34      
  M   3     John Stubbs   M50           02:46:43      
  M   4     Mark Harvey             02:50:22      
  M   5     Adrian Cowin   M40           02:51:18      
  M   6     Tony Callister             02:51:52      
  M   7     Michael Shipsides   M35           02:53:00      
  M   8     Andrew Boardman             02:56:15      
  M   9     David James             03:00:58      
  M   10     Mike Cutsforth             03:00:59      
  M   11     James Quirk             03:01:00      
  M   12     Keith Green             03:02:29      
  M   13     Dave Wilkinson   M60           03:05:00      
  M   14     Richard Bairstow             03:05:05      
  M   15     Alan Gault             03:10:53      
  M   16     Ian Strodder             03:12:24      
  M   17     Dave McKay             03:12:52      
  M   18     Clive Berriff             03:13:33      
  M   19     Dave Capelen             03:15:55      
  M   20     Colin Stephen Moore   M45           03:19:49      
  M   21     Ian Irvine             03:24:00      
  M   22     Gordon Erskine   M60           03:27:00      
  M   23     Norman Bell             03:36:12      
  M   24     Ken Ackroyd             03:38:36      
  M   25     Ean Proctor             03:43:23