Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    3 September 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Eastern Veterans T&F League - Finals  
  Location:    Bedford


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Jill Eve   W40           00:11:36      
  F   2     Gabrielle Brooks   W35           00:11:49      
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50           00:11:52      
  F   4     Elizabeth Blakie   W45           00:12:45      
  F   5     Kerry Wilson   W35           00:12:47      
  F   6     Sue Rey   W45           00:13:00      
  F   7     Francoise Fernandez   W55           00:13:17      
  F   8     Kathryn Johnson   W35           00:13:20      
  F   9     Audrey Sutton             00:13:35      
  F   10     Marlene Simmonds             00:13:49      
  F   11     Angela Fleming   W55           00:13:52      
  F   12     Jo Millington-Wallace   W55           00:13:56      
  F   13     Gay Shiliker   W45           00:14:11      
  F   14     Dot Welch   W50           00:15:40      
  F   15     Linda Tullett   W35           00:15:41      

  M   1     Mark Wall   M45           00:09:37      
  M   2     Rodney Dunn   M50           00:10:30      
  M   3     Carwyn James   M45           00:12:16      
  M   4     Robert Lands   M45           00:12:32      
  M   5     John Brock   M55           00:12:54      
  M   6     Brian Graves   M65           00:13:05      
  M   7     Paul Firmage   M50           00:13:24      
  M   8     Martin Simmonds   M65           00:13:45      
  M   9     Ben Delves             00:14:05      
  M   10     Stuart George             00:14:08      
  M   11     Peter Tullett   M45           00:14:19      
  M   12     Jim Morrison             00:14:19      
  M   13     Bernard Mules   M65           00:14:26      
  M   14     Robert Isbill   M40           00:14:30      
  M   15     Graham Packman   M50           00:14:36      
  M   16     D. West             00:15:49      
  M   17     Donnie Bowen             00:16:23