Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    6 May 2006      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1 hour
  Race:    SRWA Open Track Walk Championships  
  Location:    Dartford, Kent


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Verity Snook   W35         10841 metres   01:00:00      
  F   2     Kim Howard   W45         9380 metres   01:00:00      
  F   3     Sue Davies   W40         8912 metres   01:00:00      
  F   4     Francoise Fernandez   W55         8608 metres   01:00:00      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50         11800 metres   01:00:00      
  M   2     Tim Watt   M35         11649 metres   01:00:00      
  M   3     Andrew Goudie   SM         11515 metres   01:00:00      
  M   4     Philip Barnard   U23M         11511 metres   01:00:00      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45         11330 metres   01:00:00      
  M   6     Jack Tomlin   U20M         11264 metres   01:00:00      
  M   7     Christopher Hobbs   M50         11000 metres   01:00:00      
  M   8     Carl Lawton   M55         10622 metres   01:00:00      
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50         10460 metres   01:00:00      
  M   10     Ron Penfold   M60         10090 metres   01:00:00      
  M   11     Paul King   M55         9860 metres   01:00:00      
  M   12     Nick Kavanagh           9521 metres   01:00:00      
  M   13     Jon May   M55         9520 metres   01:00:00      
  M   14     Alan O Rawe   M60         9476 metres   01:00:00      
  M   15     Bob Dobson   M60         9467 metres   01:00:00      
  M   16     Nolan Simmons   M60         9278 metres   01:00:00      
  M   17     Peter Cassidy   M65         9201 metres   01:00:00      
  M   18     Michael Barnbrook   M60         8714 metres   01:00:00      
  M   19     Dave Ainsworth   M55         8195 metres   01:00:00      

  F   DQ     Fiona Bishop   W45     -    
  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M70     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team