Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    24 November 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    NOT PROCESSED
  Race:    3rd Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Tamworth

THESE RESULTS HAVE NOT YET BEEN PROCESSED FOR THIS WEBSITE, SO WILL NOT YET APPEAR IN PROFILES, RANKINGS, OR TOTALS.

5km Time H’cap Net
1 Gemma Bridge Birmingham Univ. 24.23 4.40 19.43
2. Susan Randall Leeds Met. 24.29 5.05 19.24
3. Matt Redfern Nuneaton Harriers 25.19 6.35 18.44
4. Emma Achurch Leicester W.C. 25.26 5.40 19.46
5. Jasmine Nicholls Leicester W.C. 25.58 5.30 20.28
6. Brenda Gannon Hyde Park Harriers 26.41 7.10 19.31
7. Kate Donaldson Leicester W.C. 28.58 9.45 19.13
8. Roger Michell M.M.A.C. 28.59 8.55 20.04
9. John Thompson Harborough A.C. 29.24 9.50 19.34
10. Ann Wheeler Leicester W.C. 29.57 9.30 20.27
11. Karen Ratcliffe Unattached 30.20 10.55 19.25
12. Stuart Edgar D.A.S.H. 30.56 11.10 19.46
13. Julian Barnett Birchfield Harriers 31.19 13.05 18.14
14. Sarah Lightman Leicester W.C. 31.20 12.00 19.20
15. Lanie Squires Sparkhill Harriers 31.33 12.15 19.18
16. Julie Bellfield Halesowen A.C. 31.49 12.25 19.24
17. Keith Richards Coventry Godiva Harriers 32.22 11.10 21.12
18. Jessica Mills Birchfield Harriers 32.47 13.10 19.37
19. Hilary Mann Sparkhill Harriers 33.19 13.30 19.49
20. Tracey Mills Birchfield Harriers 33.42 13.20 20.22
21. John Fenton Birchfield Harriers 34.06 13.30 20.36
22. John Gordon D.A.S.H. 34.14 14.00 20.14
23. Lynn Bellfield Halesowen A.C. 35.02 15.05 19.57
24. Eleri Slade Swansea Harriers U/17 35.19 15.55 19.24
25. Jill Langford Wolv.& Bilston A.C. 35.30 16.20 19.10
26. Peter Cassidy D.A.S.H. 36.02 15.50 20.12
27. David Fall Birchfield Harriers 36.10 15.25 20.45
28. Karen Davies Birchfield Harriers 36.24 14.20 22.04
29. Lin Farrow Harborough A.C. 36.47 17.00 19.47
30. Sue Rey Leicester W.C. 38.57 18.40 20.17
31. Chris Smith Leicester W.C. 41.53 22.20 19.33
32. John Culshaw Snr Tamworth A.C. 42.16 22.20 19.56 T.S.20m 00s.
Ladies Scratch Teams
1 Leicester W.C. 13pts
5km
Mixed H’Cap Teams
1 Leicester W.C. 58.06
2 Birchfield Harriers 58.13
3 D.A.S.H. 60.12


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time