Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 September 2013      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jim Sharlott / BMAF 10K  
  Location:    Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Fiona McGorum   SW   69.17%         00:59:12       821 
  F   2     Kate Donaldson   W40   72.58%         01:00:32       792 
  F   3     Ann Wheeler   W55   81.72%         01:01:08       780 
  F   4     Noel Blatchford   W65   85.97%         01:04:22       714 
  F   5     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   76.57%         01:06:01       681 
  F   6     Sue Barnett   W60   81.37%         01:06:09       679 
  F   7     Sue Rey   W55   61.63%         01:19:15       448 

  M   1     Luke Finch   SM   78.11%         00:47:36       776 
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50   85.84%         00:50:22       671 
  M   3     Mark Williams   M45   78.03%         00:53:35       558 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M55   81.00%         00:54:47       518 
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M55   78.68%         00:56:24       468 
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55   79.22%         00:56:31       464 
  M   7     Graham Chapman   M55   79.25%         00:57:01       449 
  M   8     Andrew Fraser   M45   70.23%         00:58:34       404 
  M   9     Gary Smith   M55   76.21%         00:58:45       399 
  M   10     Colin Turner   M65   86.20%         00:58:58       393 
  M   11     Stuart Bennett   M55   74.57%         00:58:59       392 
  M   12     Chris Berwick   M65   82.00%         01:00:32       350 
  M   13     Steve Allen   M55   72.01%         01:01:05       336 
  M   14     Mark Byrne   M50   67.60%         01:03:25       278 
  M   15     George Smolinski   M60   73.29%         01:03:28       277 
  M   16     Colin Vesty   M45   64.46%         01:04:20       257 
  M   17     John Thompson   M60   74.56%         01:04:22       256 
  M   18     Keith Richards   M70   79.93%         01:04:23       255 
  M   19     Mark Palethorpe   M50   63.88%         01:06:00       220 
  M   20     Chris Bent   M65   74.81%         01:06:21       213 
  M   21     Hardeep Minhas   M55   64.68%         01:08:00       180 
  M   22     Julian Barnett   M50   60.89%         01:09:49       147 
  M   23     Ron Powell   M75   80.06%         01:10:45       132 
  M   24     Dave Fall   M65   70.24%         01:12:22       107 
  M   25     Ian Donaldson   M55   58.93%         01:14:38       76 
  M   26     Patrick Walsh   M60   59.56%         01:17:20       46 
  M   27     Dave Ainsworth   M65   60.00%         01:20:52       18 
  M   28     Eric Horwill   M80   73.17%         01:21:07       17 

  M   DQ     Ian Richards   M65     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team