Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 November 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Second Midland Area Winter League  
  Location:    Perry Park, Birmingham, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sharon Tonks   W35   78.31%         00:25:30       930 
  F   2     Katherine Horwill   SW   72.68%         00:27:13       844 
  F   3     Holly Smith   U17W   75.06%         00:27:41       822 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W50   72.13%         00:30:56       674 
  F   5     Karen Davies   W40   67.60%         00:31:23       654 
  F   6     Kate Percival   U17W   63.00%         00:32:59       588 
  F   7     Anne Ashton   W45   65.44%         00:33:30       566 
  F   8     Barbara Lewin   W45   62.98%         00:35:07       504 
  F   9     Lydia Rhoden   SW   55.83%         00:35:29       491 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W45   60.87%         00:35:43       482 
  F   11     Cathryn Edge (McGrath)   W50   61.46%         00:36:59       437 
  F   12     Elaine Resterick   W45   58.27%         00:37:00       436 
  F   13     Shelley Arkless   W45   57.62%         00:37:25       422 
  F   14     Beryl Chapman   W70   74.53%         00:38:59       369 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   81.21%         00:23:28       698 
  M   2     Dwane Butterley   M35   78.35%         00:23:57       659 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M40   76.63%         00:25:04       577 
  M   4     Mark O Kane   U17M   75.26%         00:26:20       489 
  M   5     John Constandinou   SM   65.55%         00:27:41       403 
  M   6     Andy Flear   M40   69.04%         00:28:16       368 
  M   7     Mark Wall   M45   71.30%         00:28:31       354 
  M   8     Colin Bradley   M45   69.95%         00:29:04       323 
  M   9     Dave Fall   M60   72.34%         00:31:19       212 
  M   10     Ulli Fullemann     56.18%         00:31:58       185 
  M   11     Peter Boszko   M55   65.91%         00:32:46       154 
  M   12     Dave Mace   M65   74.90%         00:33:02       143 
  M   13     Phil Evanson     54.31%         00:33:04       143 
  M   14     Gordon Chapman   M70   75.67%         00:34:23       99 
  M   15     Karl Abolins   M75   80.76%         00:34:33       94 
  M   16     Chris Street   M60   57.24%         00:39:59       2 
  M   17     Chris Smith   M45   48.10%         00:41:14       0 
  M   18     Alan Flavell   M70   63.66%         00:41:25       0 

  M   DQ     Antonio Cirillo   U17M     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  2   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team