Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 November 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up & Running Winter League Round 2  
  Location:    St. Johns, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Brenda Stoffberg     63.04%         01:04:57       702 
  F   2     Stephanie Quayle   W45   68.28%         01:06:03       681 
  F   3     Pauline Ringham     61.57%         01:06:30       672 
  F   4     Rebecca Greatbatch   U17W   62.94%         01:08:20       637 
  F   5     Jayne Farquhar     59.89%         01:08:22       636 
  F   6     Sandra Halpin     58.00%         01:10:36       595 
  F   7     Muneera Quayle     57.48%         01:11:14       584 
  F   8     Ann Dooley     55.57%         01:13:41       540 
  F   9     Stella Corlett     55.00%         01:14:27       527 
  F   10     Rosie Snape     49.20%         01:15:34       65 
  F   11     Louise Hollings     54.10%         01:15:41       506 
  F   12     Nicola Quinn     48.04%         01:25:14       358 

  M   1     Alex Eaton   U20M   78.24%         00:49:55       688 
  M   2     Jock Waddington   M45   82.25%         00:50:25       669 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M40   74.31%         00:52:23       599 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M50   77.53%         00:54:50       517 
  M   5     David Walker   M40   69.43%         00:56:04       478 
  M   6     Chris Cale   M40   68.55%         00:57:13       443 
  M   7     Michael Bonney     63.88%         00:58:12       415 
  M   8     Brian Kelly     61.61%         01:00:21       355 
  M   9     Robbie Lambie   M55   74.30%         01:00:49       343 
  M   10     Dale Farquhar     60.72%         01:01:14       331 
  M   11     Stewart Jones   M40   63.50%         01:01:46       318 
  M   12     Ed Walter     59.49%         01:02:30       300 
  M   13     Andrew Dawson     59.08%         01:02:56       289 
  M   14     Dick Callin     58.77%         01:03:16       281 
  M   15     Andrew Whittaker     56.60%         01:05:41       227 
  M   16     John Watterson     56.40%         01:05:55       222 
  M   17     Dudley Butt     55.83%         01:06:36       208 
  M   18     David Hinks     55.66%         01:06:48       204 
  M   19     Colin Moore     54.69%         01:07:59       180 
  M   20     Paul Morgans     54.64%         01:08:03       179 
  M   21     Dave Wilkinson   M70   75.33%         01:08:19       174 
  M   22     Peter Lockett     53.75%         01:09:10       159 
  M   23     Gordon Corran   M60   67.06%         01:09:22       155 
  M   24     Robert Wright     52.89%         01:10:18       139 
  M   25     Haydn Mark Kenna     52.13%         01:11:19       122 
  M   26     Rob Quayle     51.19%         01:12:38       103 
  M   27     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.08%         01:13:35       90 
  M   28     John Cannell   M65   65.87%         01:14:30       78 
  M   29     Ron Ronan     48.98%         01:15:54       61 
  M   30     Tony Ball   M55   59.64%         01:16:29       55 
  M   31     Paul Phillips     44.27%         01:23:59       4 
  M   32     Colin Crooks     40.36%         01:32:07       0 

  M   DQ     Ron Kelly       -    
  M   DQ     Tony Artz       -    
  F   DNF     Ann Walshaw       -    
  F   DNF     Tina Searle       -