Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 April 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    17th Birchfield Open & National Masters 20k  
  Location:    Sutton Park, Birmingham


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   75.40%         02:08:24       787 
  F   2     Sheila Owen   W50   73.20%         02:12:16       752 
  F   3     Cath Duhig   W50   69.89%         02:18:32       697 
  F   4     Pam Ficken   W60   73.18%         02:35:20       560 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   77.18%         01:43:48       769 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   79.26%         01:47:27       712 
  M   3     Richard Emsley   M50   80.21%         01:50:34       665 
  M   4     Dwane Butterley   M35   70.80%         01:52:27       637 
  M   5     Chris Berwick   M55   79.64%         01:56:12       583 
  M   6     Mark Wall   M45   71.53%         01:59:04       544 
  M   7     Arthur Thomson   M65   86.99%         01:59:33       538 
  M   8     Ed Shillabeer   M65   81.68%         02:01:30       512 
  M   9     Mark Byrne   M40   66.69%         02:03:46       483 
  M   10     Tony Collins   M60   76.86%         02:05:05       466 
  M   11     John Constandinou   SM   60.38%         02:08:24       426 
  M   12     Colin Vesty   M40   61.87%         02:09:30       413 
  M   13     Neil Loader     59.10%         02:10:52       397 
  M   14     Neale Smith   M45   63.82%         02:11:21       391 
  M   15     Dave Fall   M60   70.98%         02:12:48       375 
  M   16     Terry Morris   M60   70.84%         02:13:04       372 
  M   17     Glyn Jones   M60   71.70%         02:14:05       361 
  M   18     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   78.07%         02:14:55       352 
  M   19     Bill Newhill   M65   75.13%         02:15:08       349 
  M   20     Parminder Bhatti   M45   59.32%         02:24:42       254 
  M   21     Keith Batten     52.14%         02:28:21       221 
  M   22     Karl Abolins   M75   79.60%         02:28:36       219 
  M   23     Gordon Chapman   M70   73.11%         02:29:59       208 
  M   24     Frank Blake     51.47%         02:30:16       205 
  M   25     Eric Horwill   M70   70.80%         02:32:45       185 
  M   26     John Sturgess   M60   63.73%         02:34:02       175 

  M   DQ     Steve Hollier   SM     -    
  M   DQ     Tony Bell   M40     -    
  M   DNF     Darrell Stone   M35     -    
  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M65     -    
  M   DNF     Chris Smith   M45     -    
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M50     -    
  F   DNF     Katherine Horwill   SW     -