Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    25 November 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Midland Winter League 3rd & Final Meeting  
  Location:    Tamworth, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Erin Taylor-Talcott     81.97%         00:24:08       1001 
  F   2     Ellie Dooley   U20W   79.33%         00:25:33       927 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   76.39%         00:26:32       878 
  F   4     Alana Barber   SW   73.63%         00:26:52       862 
  F   5     Emma Achurch   U17W   74.43%         00:27:55       811 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W55   83.33%         00:28:41       775 
  F   7     Wendy Bennett   W45   74.05%         00:29:07       754 
  F   8     Rebecca Chambers   U17W   71.24%         00:29:10       752 
  F   9     Brenda Gannon     66.98%         00:29:32       736 
  F   10     Kate Donaldson   W40   68.00%         00:30:57       672 
  F   11     Tracey Mills     61.24%         00:32:18       616 
  F   12     Sarah Lightman   W40   64.37%         00:32:26       609 
  F   13     Jessica Mills   U17W   64.03%         00:32:27       609 
  F   14     Emma Johnson     60.93%         00:32:28       608 
  F   15     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.94%         00:32:40       600 
  F   16     Zita McDonald   W55   73.78%         00:32:45       597 
  F   17     Karen Davies   W50   65.62%         00:34:19       535 
  F   18     Lynn Bellfield   W45   61.70%         00:35:14       500 
  F   19     Jill Langford   W70   83.35%         00:35:25       492 
  F   20     Sue Rey   W50   60.75%         00:38:09       397 

  M   1     Quentin Rew     87.46%         00:20:32       950 
  M   2     Daniel Watling   U17M   77.26%         00:25:10       570 
  M   3     Matthew Redfern   U17M   73.75%         00:26:22       485 
  M   4     Kevin Monk   M45   75.99%         00:26:32       475 
  M   5     Mike Smith   M45   75.44%         00:26:57       447 
  M   6     Daniel Waples   U20M   68.68%         00:27:51       392 
  M   7     Steve Arnold   M45   72.70%         00:27:58       385 
  M   8     Colin Turner   M65   85.54%         00:28:35       350 
  M   9     Colin Vesty   M45   68.21%         00:29:19       310 
  M   10     Roger Michell   M60   78.97%         00:29:36       295 
  M   11     John Constandinou   M40   62.44%         00:30:17       261 
  M   12     Julian Barnett   M50   64.54%         00:31:46       193 
  M   13     Stuart Edgar   M40   60.31%         00:31:51       190 
  M   14     David Winter   M65   74.42%         00:33:15       135 
  M   15     Tony Drake   M60   69.31%         00:33:22       131 
  M   16     Mike Horton   M55   65.29%         00:33:23       131 
  M   17     Dave Fall   M65   69.13%         00:35:22       72 
  M   18     John Payn   M75   78.87%         00:35:55       58 
  M   19     Peter Cassidy   M70   71.35%         00:36:00       56 
  M   20     Terry Morris   M65   66.85%         00:36:09       53 
  M   21     Eric Horwill   M75   76.11%         00:37:13       32 
  M   22     Chris Smith   M50   53.57%         00:39:16       6 
  M   23     John Culshaw Sr.   M75   63.17%         00:42:19       0 

  M   DQ     Creighton Connolly       -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Mixed Handicap Team      
  3   Mixed Handicap Team      
  4   Mixed Handicap Team      
  5   Mixed Handicap Team