Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    28 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Up & Running Winter League Round 1  
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Michelle Turner   W40   81.16%         00:52:25       972 
  F   2     Sally Walker   W40   69.02%         01:02:37       749 
  F   3     Jane Foster   W35   64.41%         01:05:34       690 
  F   4     Stephanie Quayle   W45   67.85%         01:06:28       673 
  F   5     Pauline Ringham   W55   73.20%         01:06:44       667 
  F   6     Sandra Halpin   W40   60.83%         01:09:56       607 
  F   7     Samantha Bowden   SW   58.55%         01:09:56       607 
  F   8     Jayne Farquhar   W40   59.95%         01:10:58       588 
  F   9     Kathryn Clough   W35   58.18%         01:11:03       587 
  F   10     Marie Gilbertson   W45   62.04%         01:11:25       580 
  F   11     Tara Scott   SW   55.71%         01:13:30       543 
  F   12     Louise Hollings   SW   54.60%         01:15:00       517 
  F   13     Nicola Quinn   SW   46.78%         01:27:32       327 
  F   14     Tina Searle   W45   47.84%         01:32:37       262 

  M   1     Adam Cowin   U20M   76.48%         00:50:26       668 
  M   2     Richard Gerrard   M40   75.98%         00:51:14       640 
  M   3     Jock Waddington   M45   79.29%         00:52:18       602 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M50   78.41%         00:54:13       537 
  M   5     Tufty Nash   M45   72.21%         00:56:03       479 
  M   6     Richard Wild   M40   70.14%         00:56:22       469 
  M   7     Chris Cale   M40   68.37%         00:57:22       439 
  M   8     Michael Bonney   M50   73.43%         00:57:25       437 
  M   9     Simon Briggs   M40   67.66%         00:57:32       433 
  M   10     Andrew Titley   M45   69.11%         00:59:31       377 
  M   11     Brian Wade   M45   67.68%         00:59:48       370 
  M   12     Adam Killip   SM   61.25%         01:00:42       346 
  M   13     Brian Kelly   M45   65.83%         01:01:29       325 
  M   14     Ron Kelly   M50   66.08%         01:03:48       269 
  M   15     Dale Farquhar   SM   57.23%         01:04:58       242 
  M   16     Stewart Jones   M40   60.36%         01:04:59       242 
  M   17     Andrew Dawson   M40   59.55%         01:05:22       233 
  M   18     David Hinks   M40   59.38%         01:05:33       229 
  M   19     Ian Callister   M55   69.22%         01:05:54       222 
  M   20     Gordon Corran   M60   70.46%         01:06:01       219 
  M   21     Dick Callin   M50   63.49%         01:06:24       212 
  M   22     John Callow   M50   63.22%         01:06:41       206 
  M   23     Andrew Whittaker   M40   57.81%         01:07:20       193 
  M   24     Stuart Gibson   M40   57.14%         01:08:07       178 
  M   25     Dudley Butt   M65   70.78%         01:08:33       170 
  M   26     Colin Moore   M50   61.34%         01:08:44       166 
  M   27     Paul Morgans   M45   58.79%         01:08:51       164 
  M   28     Peter Lockett   M50   60.06%         01:10:12       140 
  M   29     Bob Corrin   M60   64.57%         01:11:20       122 
  M   30     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50   58.06%         01:12:37       103 
  M   31     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.83%         01:12:47       101 
  M   32     Tony Ball   M55   60.89%         01:14:55       73 
  M   33     Paul Phillips   M55   57.45%         01:16:34       54 
  M   34     David Dodson   M50   54.11%         01:17:55       41 
  M   35     Colin Crooks   M35   45.10%         01:23:44       5 
  M   36     Tony Artz   M45   47.69%         01:24:52       2