Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race 11 - Yacht Handicap  
  Location:    Lee Valley Athletics Centre, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45           00:47:42      
  F   2     Maureen Noel   W45           00:49:17      
  F   3     Sue Barnett   W60           00:51:34      
  F   4     Suzanne Beardsmore   W40           00:52:36      
  F   5     Tabitha Gillan   SW           00:53:05      
  F   6     Joyce Crawford   W45           00:53:15      
  F   7     Angela Martin   W45           00:53:49      
  F   8     Geraldine Legon   W50           00:55:55      
  F   9     Norma Grimsey   W55           00:57:27      
  F   10     Jane Angell   W45           00:57:49      
  F   11     Anne Lewis   W60           00:57:49      
  F   12     Kathy Crilley   W65           00:59:33      

  M   1     Fabian Deuter   SM           00:37:29      
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50           00:40:16      
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45           00:40:41      
  M   4     Abdi Berleen   M45           00:44:17      
  M   5     David Crane   SM           00:44:17      
  M   6     Shaun Lightman   M65           00:44:31      
  M   7     John Ralph   M55           00:44:50      
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M75           00:45:59      
  M   9     Luc Legon   U17M           00:46:05      
  M   10     Ken Bobbett   M65           00:46:34      
  M   11     Andy Cox   M60           00:47:12      
  M   12     Callum Wilkinson   U17M           00:47:32      
  M   13     Stuart Bennett   M50           00:48:04      
  M   14     Mark Culshaw   M45           00:48:24      
  M   15     Amos Seddon   M70           00:48:37      
  M   16     Alan O Rawe   M70           00:49:18      
  M   17     Graham Chapman   M55           00:49:37      
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70           00:50:54      
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55           00:51:28      
  M   20     Russel Vroobel   M50           00:52:40      
  M   21     Peter Crane   M65           00:52:51      
  M   22     Dave Delaney   M70           00:53:18      
  M   23     Steve Whelan   M50           00:53:30      
  M   24     Ross Bennett   SM           00:55:38      
  M   25     David Hoben   M55           00:56:29      
  M   26     Tony Wilkinson   M50           00:56:45      
  M   27     Michael Barnbrook   M65           00:57:07      
  M   28     Dan Maskell   M60           00:59:31      
  M   29     Stuart Halsall   M80           01:00:10      
  M   30     Peter Howard   M70           01:01:23      
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M75           01:03:16      
  M   32     Dave Ainsworth   M60           01:04:37