Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    27 November 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Third Midland Area Winter League  
  Location:    Tamworth, Staffordshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sharon Tonks   W35   77.10%         00:25:54       909 
  F   2     Holly Smith   U17W   74.34%         00:27:57       809 
  F   3     Julie Bellfield   W35   65.93%         00:30:34       690 
  F   4     Karen Davies   W40   68.18%         00:31:07       666 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W50   69.33%         00:32:11       620 
  F   6     Kate Percival   U17W   64.13%         00:32:24       611 
  F   7     Anne Ashton   W45   65.67%         00:33:23       571 
  F   8     Laura Matkin     56.98%         00:34:43       519 
  F   9     Sue Rey   W45   60.14%         00:36:09       466 
  F   10     Pam Horwill   W70   78.27%         00:36:33       452 
  F   11     Shelley Arkless   W45   58.17%         00:37:04       434 
  F   12     Beryl Chapman   W70   72.75%         00:39:56       339 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   76.54%         00:24:54       589 
  M   2     Steve Arnold   M40   74.17%         00:25:54       517 
  M   3     Mark O Kane   U17M   73.41%         00:27:00       445 
  M   4     Colin Turner   M60   83.70%         00:27:04       441 
  M   5     John Constandinou   SM   63.89%         00:28:24       360 
  M   6     Mark Wall   M45   70.55%         00:28:49       337 
  M   7     Colin Bradley   M45   66.55%         00:30:33       248 
  M   8     Bill Wright   M65   76.14%         00:31:02       225 
  M   9     Tony Collins   M60   74.01%         00:31:15       216 
  M   10     Ulli Fullemann     57.13%         00:31:26       208 
  M   11     Dave Fall   M60   71.84%         00:31:32       203 
  M   12     Peter Boszko   M55   66.73%         00:32:22       169 
  M   13     Phil Evanson     51.16%         00:35:06       78 
  M   14     Gordon Chapman   M70   74.06%         00:35:08       78 
  M   15     Denis Withers   M75   78.34%         00:35:37       65 
  M   16     Chris Smith   M45   51.45%         00:38:33       13 
  M   17     Chris Street   M60   58.27%         00:39:17       6 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Handicap Team      
  2   Handicap Team      
  3   Handicap Team      
  4   Handicap Team      
  5   Handicap Team      
  1   Scratch Team      
  2   Scratch Team      
  3   Scratch Team      
  4   Scratch Team      
  5   Scratch Team