Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 October 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    1st Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Halesowen, West Midlands


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U20W   73.44%         00:27:36       826 
  F   2     Rebecca Chambers   U17W   72.32%         00:29:08       753 
  F   3     Ann Wheeler   W55   81.00%         00:29:12       751 
  F   4     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.26%         00:32:45       597 
  F   5     Kate Donaldson   W40   63.77%         00:33:00       587 
  F   6     Jessica Mills   U17W   62.15%         00:33:26       569 
  F   7     Tracey Mills   W40   60.90%         00:33:45       557 
  F   8     Zita McDonald   W55   70.14%         00:34:27       530 
  F   9     Hilary Mann   W50   65.27%         00:34:30       527 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W50   65.17%         00:34:33       526 
  F   11     Lynn Bellfield   W45   62.31%         00:34:36       524 
  F   12     Jill Langford   W70   79.79%         00:37:00       436 
  F   13     Sue Rey   W50   61.34%         00:37:47       409 

  M   1     Andrew Miller   M40   70.45%         00:27:29       415 
  M   2     Kevin Monk   M45   73.18%         00:27:33       411 
  M   3     Matthew Redfern   U17M   71.51%         00:27:43       401 
  M   4     Mike Smith   M45   72.87%         00:27:54       390 
  M   5     Daniel Waples   U20M   66.92%         00:28:35       350 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M40   63.92%         00:29:35       295 
  M   7     Daniel Watling   U17M   65.36%         00:29:45       287 
  M   8     Colin Vesty   M45   66.59%         00:30:02       272 
  M   9     Gareth Edwards   M60   76.10%         00:30:43       239 
  M   10     Glyn Jones   M70   79.98%         00:31:19       212 
  M   11     Stuart Edgar   M40   59.04%         00:32:32       162 
  M   12     Julian Barnett   M50   62.67%         00:32:43       156 
  M   13     Keith Richards   M65   75.44%         00:32:48       152 
  M   14     David Winter   M65   75.17%         00:32:55       147 
  M   15     Mike Horton   M55   64.20%         00:33:57       112 
  M   16     Dave Fall   M65   66.56%         00:36:44       41 
  M   17     Eric Horwill   M75   74.90%         00:37:49       23 
  M   18     Chris Smith   M50   51.30%         00:41:00       0 
  M   19     John Culshaw Sr.   M75   65.09%         00:41:04       0 
  M   20     Peter Bilson   SM   40.70%         00:44:19       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team      
  2   Ladies Scratch Team      
  1   Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Mixed Handicap Team      
  3   Mixed Handicap Team      
  4   Mixed Handicap Team      
  5   Mixed Handicap Team      
  6   Mixed Handicap Team