Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    16 April 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    6th Leamington Grand Prix of Race Walking  
  Location:    Leamington Spa, Warwickshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Verity Snook   SW   75.99%         00:15:20       894 
  F   2     Kathryn Granger   U15W   80.28%         00:15:22       889 
  F   3     Lauren Gimson     71.57%         00:16:11       825 
  F   4     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U15W   77.02%         00:16:17       816 
  F   5     Natalie Myers   U15W   76.16%         00:16:28       802 
  F   6     Liz Corran   W45   78.59%         00:16:28       802 
  F   7     Sheila Owen   W50   78.86%         00:16:33       796 
  F   8     Joleen Yeoman     68.07%         00:17:01       760 
  F   9     Julie Prenderville     66.76%         00:17:21       735 
  F   10     Anne Lewis   W55   80.19%         00:17:22       732 
  F   11     Julie Bellfield   W35   66.52%         00:17:39       711 
  F   12     Elizabeth Stocker   W35   66.74%         00:17:54       694 
  F   13     Eleanor Purcell     62.38%         00:18:34       647 
  F   14     Bronwen Kaneen     60.85%         00:19:02       613 
  F   15     Kelly Ann Cody     60.43%         00:19:10       605 
  F   16     Jill Langford   W65   79.85%         00:19:19       594 
  F   17     Anne Ashton   W45   66.15%         00:19:24       589 
  F   18     Emily Cain     58.99%         00:19:38       574 
  F   19     Christine Granger     58.60%         00:19:46       565 
  F   20     Karen Davies   W40   62.16%         00:19:59       551 

  M   1     Patrick Murphy   M40   81.89%         00:14:00       640 
  M   2     Dwane Butterley   M35   78.16%         00:14:06       624 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M45   83.34%         00:14:20       591 
  M   4     Jim Ball   M40   77.90%         00:14:29       573 
  M   5     Antonio Cirillo   U15M   80.03%         00:14:50       527 
  M   6     Luc Nicque     70.94%         00:14:50       527 
  M   7     Mark O Kane   U15M   76.74%         00:15:08       487 
  M   8     Christopher Hobbs   M50   79.08%         00:15:14       477 
  M   9     Mark Wall   M45   75.69%         00:15:39       425 
  M   10     Graham Chapman   M50   76.73%         00:15:42       419 
  M   11     Colin Turner   M60   84.47%         00:15:46       411 
  M   12     Rodney Dunn   M50   75.88%         00:16:09       371 
  M   13     Tony Bell   M40   69.71%         00:16:11       367 
  M   14     Mark Pratt   U15M   69.89%         00:16:37       322 
  M   15     Hugo Graham   U15M   62.02%         00:16:58       286 
  M   16     Dave Stevens   M65   83.23%         00:17:16       258 
  M   17     Doug Corkill   M55   72.68%         00:17:28       242 
  M   18     Paul Barton     59.17%         00:17:47       213 
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M60   76.39%         00:17:48       213 
  M   20     Dave Fall   M60   71.41%         00:18:28       161 
  M   21     Liam Hearty     55.14%         00:19:05       121 
  M   22     Karl Abolins   M75   84.05%         00:19:29       97 
  M   23     Luke Wilson     53.92%         00:19:31       95 
  M   24     Eric Horwill   M70   75.76%         00:19:55       75 
  M   25     Bernie O Callaghan     52.35%         00:20:06       66 
  M   26     Steve Whelan   M40   53.27%         00:21:21       21 
  M   27     Brian Spratt     43.94%         00:23:57       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Boys Team      
  2   Boys Team      
  1   Girls Team