Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 August 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    50km
  Race:    XXX Olympic Games Mens 50km  
  Location:    The Mall, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   1     Sergey Kirdyapkin     99.76%         03:35:59       1248 
  M   2     Jared Tallent     99.35%         03:36:53       1243 
  M   3     Tianfeng Si     99.17%         03:37:16       1241 
  M   4     Robert Heffernan   SM   98.92%         03:37:54       1238 
  M   5     Igor Erokhin   SM   98.89%         03:37:54       1238 
  M   6     Sergey Bakulin     98.43%         03:38:55       1233 
  M   7     Jianbo Li     98.38%         03:39:01       1233 
  M   8     Matej Toth     97.32%         03:41:24       1221 
  M   9     Lukasz Nowak     96.72%         03:42:47       1214 
  M   10     Koichiro Morioka     96.52%         03:43:14       1212 
  M   11     André Höhne   SM   96.04%         03:44:26       1206 
  M   12     Bertrand Moulinet     95.52%         03:45:35       1201 
  M   13     Chilsung Park     95.38%         03:45:55       1199 
  M   14     Ivan Trotski   M35   95.51%         03:46:09       1198 
  M   15     Jarkko Kinnunen   SM   95.17%         03:46:25       1197 
  M   16     Horacio Nava     94.93%         03:46:59       1194 
  M   17     Marco De Luca   SM   94.79%         03:47:19       1192 
  M   18     Rafal Sikora     94.60%         03:47:47       1190 
  M   19     Ihor Hlavan     94.46%         03:48:07       1188 
  M   20     Jesús Ángel García   M40   96.36%         03:48:32       1186 
  M   21     Trond Nymark   M35   94.35%         03:48:37       1186 
  M   22     Nathan Deakes   SM   94.22%         03:48:45       1185 
  M   23     Omar Zepeda     94.00%         03:49:14       1183 
  M   24     Christopher Linke     93.96%         03:49:19       1183 
  M   25     Alexandros Papamihail     93.71%         03:49:56       1180 
  M   26     Luke Adams     92.21%         03:53:41       1162 
  M   27     Emerson Hernandez     92.10%         03:53:57       1160 
  M   28     Jose Leyver     91.69%         03:55:00       1155 
  M   29     Brendan Boyce   SM   91.68%         03:55:01       1155 
  M   30     Quentin Rew     91.67%         03:55:03       1155 
  M   31     Cédric Houssaye   SM   91.59%         03:55:16       1154 
  M   32     Marc Mundell     91.48%         03:55:32       1153 
  M   33     Fredy Hernandez     91.30%         03:56:00       1151 
  M   34     Junghyun Yim     91.08%         03:56:34       1148 
  M   35     Serhiy Budza   SM   91.08%         03:56:35       1148 
  M   36     Basant Bahadur Rana   SM   90.99%         03:56:48       1147 
  M   37     Jianguo Zhao     90.92%         03:56:59       1146 
  M   38     Dong-Young Kim     90.71%         03:57:33       1143 
  M   39     Marius Cocioran     90.58%         03:57:52       1142 
  M   40     Pedro Isidro     90.16%         03:58:59       1136 
  M   41     Antti Kempas   SM   89.10%         04:01:50       1123 
  M   42     Mikel Odriozola     88.74%         04:02:48       1119 
  M   43     John Nunn   SM   88.53%         04:03:28       1115 
  M   44     Maciej Rosiewicz   M35   87.92%         04:05:20       1107 
  M   45     Igors Kazakevics   SM   87.31%         04:06:47       1100 
  M   46     Tadas Suskevicius     86.79%         04:08:16       1093 
  M   47     Xavier Moreno     86.40%         04:09:23       1088 
  M   48     Milos Batovsky     86.35%         04:09:32       1087 
  M   49     Vitaliy Anichkin     84.78%         04:14:09       1066 
  M   50     Benjamin Sanchez     84.61%         04:14:40       1064 
  M   51     Dominic King   SM   84.47%         04:15:05       1062 

  M   DQ     Yohann Diniz   SM     45000 metres   03:17:08    
  M   DQ     Erick Barrondo       40000 metres   02:55:32    
  M   DQ     Oleksiy Kazanin   SM     40000 metres   03:00:55    
  M   DQ     Colin Griffin   SM     35000 metres   02:38:43    
  M   DQ     Edward Araya       30000 metres   02:17:56    
  M   DQ     Jaime Quiyuch       25000 metres   01:49:22    
  M   DQ     Yuki Yamazaki       15000 metres   01:06:03    
  M   DQ     Andres Chocho       10000 metres   00:44:16    
  M   DNF     Takayuki Tanii       35000 metres   02:34:43    
  M   DNF     Rafal Fedaczynski   SM     30000 metres   02:18:22    
  M   DNF     Nenad Filipovic   SM     30000 metres   02:22:48    
  M   DNF     João Vieira   M35     20000 metres   01:30:56