Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 August 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    XXX Olympic Games Womens 20km  
  Location:    The Mall, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Elena Lashmanova     99.74%         01:25:02       1236 
  F   2     Olga Kaniskina   SW   99.60%         01:25:09       1235 
  F   3     Shenjie Qieyang     99.47%         01:25:16       1234 
  F   4     Hong Liu     98.62%         01:26:00       1225 
  F   5     Anisya Kirdyapkina     98.12%         01:26:26       1220 
  F   6     Xiuzhi Lu     97.30%         01:27:10       1212 
  F   7     Elisa Rigaudo   SW   96.96%         01:27:36       1207 
  F   8     Beatriz Pascual   SW   96.45%         01:27:56       1203 
  F   9     Ana Cabecinha   SW   96.32%         01:28:03       1202 
  F   10     María Vasco   W35   97.44%         01:28:14       1200 
  F   11     Masumi Fuchise     95.63%         01:28:41       1195 
  F   12     María José Poves   SW   95.23%         01:29:36       1184 
  F   13     Olive Loughnane   W35   95.90%         01:29:39       1184 
  F   14     Eleonora Giorgi     94.45%         01:29:48       1182 
  F   15     Inês Henriques   SW   94.48%         01:29:54       1181 
  F   16     Nadiya Borovska     94.18%         01:30:03       1179 
  F   17     Regan Lamble     94.10%         01:30:08       1178 
  F   18     Mayumi Kawasaki     93.89%         01:30:20       1176 
  F   19     Melanie Seeger   W35   94.36%         01:30:44       1171 
  F   20     Laura Reynolds   SW   93.17%         01:31:02       1168 
  F   21     Kristina Saltanovic     93.13%         01:31:04       1168 
  F   22     Agnieszka Szwarnog     92.96%         01:31:14       1166 
  F   23     Agnieszka Dygacz   SW   92.72%         01:31:28       1163 
  F   24     Agnese Pastare     92.29%         01:31:54       1158 
  F   25     Hanna Drabenia     92.22%         01:31:58       1158 
  F   26     Brigita Virbalyte   SW   92.22%         01:31:58       1158 
  F   27     Olha Iakovenko     92.07%         01:32:07       1156 
  F   28     Beki Lee     91.95%         01:32:14       1155 
  F   29     Maria Michta     91.74%         01:32:27       1152 
  F   30     Monica Equihua     91.72%         01:32:28       1152 
  F   31     Jamy Franco     90.90%         01:33:18       1143 
  F   32     Sandra Arenas     90.85%         01:33:21       1142 
  F   33     Claudia Balderrama     90.74%         01:33:28       1141 
  F   34     Ingrid Hernandez     90.64%         01:33:34       1140 
  F   35     Lucie Pelantová   SW   90.63%         01:33:35       1140 
  F   36     Nguyen Thi Thanh Phuc     90.61%         01:33:36       1140 
  F   37     Kumi Otoshi     90.39%         01:33:50       1137 
  F   38     Claudia Stef   SW   90.83%         01:33:56       1136 
  F   39     Neringa Aidietyte   SW   90.21%         01:34:01       1135 
  F   40     Yadira Guaman     89.48%         01:34:47       1127 
  F   41     Viktoria Madarasz     89.46%         01:34:48       1126 
  F   42     Ayman Kozhakhmetova     89.28%         01:35:00       1124 
  F   43     Arabelly Orjuela     89.20%         01:35:05       1123 
  F   44     Déspina Zapounídou   SW   88.98%         01:35:19       1121 
  F   45     Paulina Buziak   SW   88.92%         01:35:23       1120 
  F   46     Mayra Herrera     88.76%         01:35:33       1118 
  F   47     Semiha Mutlu     88.76%         01:35:33       1118 
  F   48     Nastassia Yatsevich   SW   88.64%         01:35:41       1117 
  F   49     Vera Santos   SW   88.48%         01:35:51       1115 
  F   50     Olena Shumkina     87.71%         01:36:42       1105 
  F   51     Paola Perez     87.36%         01:37:05       1101 
  F   52     Rachel Seaman     86.90%         01:37:36       1096 
  F   53     Mária Czaková   SW   86.79%         01:37:43       1095 
  F   54     Anne Halkivaha     85.83%         01:38:49       1083 
  F   55     Milangela Rosales     82.53%         01:42:46       1041 

  F   DQ     Yeongeun Jeon       14000 metres   01:06:05    
  F   DQ     Claire Tallent       12000 metres   00:52:32    
  F   DQ     Mirna Ortiz       8000 metres   00:34:44    
  F   DQ     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW     8000 metres   00:36:12    
  F   DNF     Sabine Krantz       12000 metres   00:56:16    
  F   DNF     Sholpan Kozhakhmetova       6000 metres   00:29:35