Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 August 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    2012 Olympic Games Friendship Walks  
  Location:    QEII Stadium, Enfield, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Gemma Bridge   U20W           00:53:15      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           00:47:22      
  F   3     Alana Barber   SW           00:47:59      
  F   4     Cath Duhig   W55           00:49:21      
  F   5     Noel Blatchford   W60           00:51:51      
  F   6     Judy Howard   W55           00:52:26      
  F   7     Fiona Bishop   W50           00:54:04      
  F   8     Linda Spinks   W45           00:54:56      
  F   9     Sue Davies   W45           00:55:16      
  F   10     Angie Alstrachen   W45           00:55:46      
  F   11     Karen Davies   W50           00:55:58      
  F   12     Joyce Crawford   W45           00:56:32      
  F   13     Norma Grimsey   W55           00:57:38      
  F   14     Sue Clements   W55           00:58:11      
  F   15     Jane Angell   W45           01:00:28      
  F   16     Maureen Spelman   W75           01:02:04      
  F   17     Charlotte Hill   U17W           01:05:41      

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50           00:39:24      
  M   2     Carl Thomson   M45           00:39:47      
  M   3     Ian Richards   M60           00:39:50      
  M   4     Philip Barnard   SM           00:42:29      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M55           00:43:11      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M55           00:43:50      
  M   7     John Hall   M60           00:44:34      
  M   8     Arthur Thomson   M75           00:45:38      
  M   9     John Ralph   M55           00:45:41      
  M   10     Tim Erickson   M60           00:46:01      
  M   11     Steve Allen   M50           00:46:55      
  M   12     Shaun Lightman   M65           00:47:11      
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M45           00:48:02      
  M   14     Tony Bell   M45           00:48:57      
  M   15     Andy Cox   M55           00:49:05      
  M   16     Ken Bobbett   M65           00:49:41      
  M   17     Amos Seddon   M70           00:49:56      
  M   18     John Constandinou   M40           00:49:57      
  M   19     Alan O Rawe   M70           00:50:02      
  M   20     Sean Pender   M55           00:50:33      
  M   21     Glyn Jones   M70           00:50:41      
  M   22     Mark Wall   M55           00:51:07      
  M   23     Chris Flint   M65           00:51:24      
  M   24     Mick Harran   M70           00:51:47      
  M   25     Ron Powell   M75           00:54:36      
  M   26     Jon May   M60           00:54:58      
  M   27     Dave Delaney   M65           00:56:01      
  M   28     David Hoben   M55           00:56:05      
  M   29     Bob Austin   M65           00:58:45      
  M   30     Kyle Watkins   U15M           00:58:45      
  M   31     Michael Barnbrook   M65           00:59:18      
  M   32     David Sutcliffe   M75           01:01:22      
  M   33     Steven Barbour   U17M           01:01:32      
  M   34     Joe Workman   U17M           01:01:32      
  M   35     Ed Smart   SM           01:01:52      
  M   36     Eric Horwill   M75           01:02:03      
  M   37     Bernie Hercock   M75           01:04:21      
  M   38     Anthony Higby   U17M           01:10:50      
  M   39     Joe Tiley   U17M           01:10:50      
  M   40     Kevin Hill             01:10:52