Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 August 2012      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    XXX Olympic Games 2012 - Mens 20km  
  Location:    The Mall, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   1     Ding Chen     98.20%         01:18:46       1222 
  M   2     Erick Barrondo     97.97%         01:18:57       1218 
  M   3     Zhen Wang     97.39%         01:19:25       1209 
  M   4     Zelin Cai     97.01%         01:19:44       1202 
  M   5     Miguel Angel Lopez     96.90%         01:19:49       1200 
  M   6     Eder Sanchez     96.84%         01:19:52       1199 
  M   7     Jared Tallent     96.64%         01:20:02       1196 
  M   8     Bertrand Moulinet     96.44%         01:20:12       1193 
  M   9     Robert Heffernan   SM   96.99%         01:20:18       1191 
  M   10     Irfan Kolothum Thodi     96.26%         01:20:21       1190 
  M   11     João Vieira   M35   97.21%         01:20:41       1183 
  M   12     Dzianis Simanovich     95.84%         01:20:42       1183 
  M   13     Inaki Gomez     95.53%         01:20:58       1177 
  M   14     Erik Tysse   SM   95.58%         01:21:00       1177 
  M   15     Alexandros Papamihail     95.25%         01:21:12       1173 
  M   16     Ivan Trotski   M35   96.37%         01:21:23       1170 
  M   17     Hyunsub Kim     94.79%         01:21:36       1165 
  M   18     Isamu Fujisawa     94.55%         01:21:48       1161 
  M   19     Dawid Tomala     94.42%         01:21:55       1159 
  M   20     Eider Arevalo     94.32%         01:22:00       1157 
  M   21     André Höhne   SM   94.94%         01:22:02       1157 
  M   22     Juan Manuel Cano     103.22%         01:22:10       1269 
  M   23     Anton Kucmin     93.85%         01:22:25       1149 
  M   24     Grzegorz Sudol     93.56%         01:22:40       1144 
  M   25     Takumi Saito     93.51%         01:22:43       1143 
  M   26     Trevor Barron     93.45%         01:22:46       1142 
  M   27     Nazar Kovalenko     93.30%         01:22:54       1140 
  M   28     James Rendon     93.30%         01:22:54       1140 
  M   29     Rafal Augustyn   SM   92.87%         01:23:17       1132 
  M   30     Ruslan Dmytrenko   SM   92.80%         01:23:21       1131 
  M   31     Youngjun Byun     92.70%         01:23:26       1129 
  M   32     Mate Helebrandt     92.59%         01:23:32       1127 
  M   33     Gurmeet Singh     92.56%         01:23:34       1127 
  M   34     Isaac Palma     92.54%         01:23:35       1127 
  M   35     Georgiy Sheiko     92.22%         01:23:52       1121 
  M   36     Yusuke Suzuki     92.21%         01:23:53       1121 
  M   37     Andrey Krivov     91.77%         01:24:17       1113 
  M   38     Chris Erickson     91.73%         01:24:19       1112 
  M   39     Caio Bonfim     91.26%         01:24:45       1104 
  M   40     Marius Ziukas     91.26%         01:24:45       1104 
  M   41     Yerko Araya     90.52%         01:25:27       1091 
  M   42     Giorgio Rubino   SM   90.50%         01:25:28       1090 
  M   43     Baljinder Singh     90.30%         01:25:39       1087 
  M   44     Mauricio Arteaga     90.09%         01:25:51       1083 
  M   45     Arnis Rumbenieks     89.49%         01:26:26       1072 
  M   46     Ever Palma     89.42%         01:26:30       1070 
  M   47     Ivan Losev   SM   89.07%         01:26:50       1065 
  M   48     Predrag Filipovic     88.53%         01:27:22       1054 

  M   DQ     Vladimir Kanaykin   SM     16000 metres   01:03:40    
  M   DQ     Luis Fernando Lopez       14000 metres   00:55:57    
  M   DNF     Valeriy Borchin   SM     18000 metres   01:11:21    
  M   DNF     Ebrahim Rahimian       18000 metres   01:24:08    
  M   DNF     Adam Rutter       16000 metres   01:08:40    
  M   DNF     Chilsung Park       14000 metres   00:57:43    
  M   DNF     Alvaro Martin       14000 metres   01:02:04    
  M   DNF     Hassanine Sebei       12000 metres   00:49:50