Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 December 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Surrey Walking Club Christmas Cup  
  Location:    Selsdon, Surrey


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Helen Middleton   W45   77.37%         00:28:35       779 
  F   2     Catherine Cotterill   U20W   64.72%         00:31:19       656 
  F   3     Angela Martin   W40   60.24%         00:34:07       542 
  F   4     Geraldine Legon   W50   62.08%         00:36:58       437 
  F   5     Kathy Crilley   W60   69.64%         00:37:15       427 

  M   1     Mark Easton   M45   83.66%         00:24:06       649 
  M   2     Francisco Reis   M50   85.27%         00:24:15       637 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   81.19%         00:26:08       501 
  M   4     Steve Allen   M55   80.07%         00:26:44       462 
  M   5     Guy Thomas   U17M   69.46%         00:28:32       352 
  M   6     Richard Emsley   M55   76.37%         00:29:05       322 
  M   7     Lyn Atterbury   M60   79.51%         00:29:24       305 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M65   82.46%         00:29:39       292 
  M   9     Ron Penfold   M70   83.21%         00:30:06       270 
  M   10     Luc Legon   U15M   64.91%         00:30:32       249 
  M   11     Mick Harran   M70   84.94%         00:30:38       244 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65   79.82%         00:31:00       227 
  M   13     Ian Statter   M50   68.11%         00:31:09       220 
  M   14     Paul King   M60   71.21%         00:31:30       205 
  M   15     Carl Lawton   M60   73.03%         00:31:40       198 
  M   16     Chris Flint   M65   75.05%         00:32:12       176 
  M   17     Dave Delaney   M65   74.04%         00:33:25       130 
  M   18     David Crane   SM   53.32%         00:34:02       110 
  M   19     Peter Crane   M65   70.10%         00:34:05       108 
  M   20     Andrew Statter   U17M   57.64%         00:34:23       99 
  M   21     David Hoben   M55   64.13%         00:34:38       91 
  M   22     David Sutcliffe   M75   75.08%         00:37:10       33 
  M   23     Bernie Hercock   M75   70.10%         00:38:08       18 
  M   24     Michael Barnbrook   M65   63.23%         00:38:40       12 
  M   25     Kevin Burnett   M70   65.52%         00:39:12       7 
  M   26     Dave Ainsworth   M60   58.11%         00:39:48       3 
  M   27     B. Imber   M65   57.10%         00:41:23       0