Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    30 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Isle of Man Up & Running Winter League Round 1  
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Hannah Hunter   SW   63.29%         01:04:42       707 
  F   2     Janette Morgan   W45   65.42%         01:07:44       648 
  F   3     Samantha Draper   SW   57.90%         01:10:43       593 
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson   W45   62.41%         01:11:00       588 
  F   5     Sandra Halpin   W40   59.82%         01:11:07       585 
  F   6     Angela Martin   W40   59.55%         01:11:26       580 
  F   7     Kathryn Clough   W35   56.91%         01:12:38       559 
  F   8     Stephanie Quayle   W45   60.47%         01:13:55       536 
  F   9     Muneera Quayle   W50   62.76%         01:13:55       536 
  F   10     Sue Reynolds   W55   63.24%         01:17:14       480 
  F   11     Pauline Clague   W40   54.99%         01:17:22       478 
  F   12     Alison Fitzpatrick   SW   50.26%         01:21:28       413 
  F   13     Stella Corlett   W55   59.37%         01:22:16       402 
  F   14     Fiona Edwards   W40   50.62%         01:24:02       376 

  M   1     Peter Kaneen   M50   80.64%         00:52:17       602 
  M   2     Jock Waddington   M45   78.05%         00:52:42       588 
  M   3     Richard Gerrard   M35   72.88%         00:53:01       577 
  M   4     Michael George   M45   76.89%         00:53:04       576 
  M   5     Robbie Callister   M55   82.02%         00:54:06       541 
  M   6     Vinny Lynch   M50   77.03%         00:54:44       520 
  M   7     Chris Cale   M40   67.64%         00:57:33       433 
  M   8     David Walker   M35   66.67%         00:57:57       422 
  M   9     Andrew Titley   M45   67.04%         01:00:52       341 
  M   10     Richard Wild   M40   63.73%         01:01:33       324 
  M   11     Brian Wade   M45   65.64%         01:01:40       320 
  M   12     Simon Briggs   M40   61.69%         01:03:06       285 
  M   13     Ian Callister   M55   71.05%         01:03:36       273 
  M   14     Les Brown   M55   71.03%         01:04:13       259 
  M   15     Ron Kelly   M50   65.57%         01:04:18       257 
  M   16     Dick Callin   M55   67.79%         01:04:53       244 
  M   17     Stewart Jones   M40   59.20%         01:05:45       225 
  M   18     James Betteridge   SM   55.66%         01:06:48       204 
  M   19     Dave Wilkinson   M65   76.07%         01:06:49       203 
  M   20     Alistair Mazzone   M45   60.37%         01:07:03       199 
  M   21     Doug Corkill   M60   70.16%         01:07:41       186 
  M   22     Colin Moore   M50   62.29%         01:07:41       186 
  M   23     John Cannell   M65   70.22%         01:09:06       160 
  M   24     John Watterson   M55   63.29%         01:09:30       152 
  M   25     David Dodson   M45   59.34%         01:10:27       136 
  M   26     John Callow   M50   59.79%         01:10:31       135 
  M   27     Will Brown   U20M   53.21%         01:10:43       132 
  M   28     John Gallagher   M45   57.18%         01:10:47       131 
  M   29     Mick Holgate   M65   70.95%         01:10:47       131 
  M   30     Mark Denton   M50   59.53%         01:10:49       131 
  M   31     Martin Bell   M65   68.51%         01:10:49       131 
  M   32     John Robinson   M45   56.21%         01:12:00       112 
  M   33     Gordon Erskine   M65   69.32%         01:12:27       105 
  M   34     Haydn Mark Kenna   M50   58.06%         01:12:37       103 
  M   35     Jim Reid   M40   53.42%         01:12:52       99 
  M   36     Norbert Will   M75   76.38%         01:13:04       97 
  M   37     Peter Lockett   M50   57.54%         01:13:16       94 
  M   38     James Durney   SM   50.58%         01:13:30       91 
  M   39     Paul Cowin   M50   56.86%         01:14:09       82 
  M   40     Ron Ronan   M65   63.40%         01:16:32       54 
  M   41     Simon Spencer   M40   50.81%         01:16:36       53 
  M   42     Eric Kissack   M60   59.95%         01:16:50       51 
  M   43     Tony Ball   M55   58.42%         01:17:21       46 
  M   44     Nathan Walker   SM   45.71%         01:21:20       16 

  M   DNF     Ben Mowle   SM     -