Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 October 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Enfield League Race 11  
  Location:    Lee Valley, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Susan Miles   SW           00:45:35      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           00:46:25      
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55           00:49:43      
  F   4     Sue Barnett   W60           00:50:16      
  F   5     Angie Alstrachen   W45           00:51:44      
  F   6     Linda Spinks   W40           00:52:46      
  F   7     Jo Miles   W55           00:52:57      
  F   8     Norma Grimsey   W50           00:56:17      
  F   9     Kathy Crilley   W60           00:57:45      
  F   10     Ann Pickard   W45           00:57:52      

  M   1     Francisco Reis   M50           00:38:55      
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M55           00:40:44      
  M   3     Fabian Deuter   SM           00:40:56      
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50           00:41:51      
  M   5     Steve Allen   M55           00:42:53      
  M   6     John Hall   M60           00:43:59      
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50           00:45:23      
  M   8     Amos Seddon   M70           00:45:28      
  M   9     Alan Ellam   M55           00:45:33      
  M   10     Martin Fisher   M45           00:45:59      
  M   11     Arthur Thomson   M75           00:46:05      
  M   12     Andy Cox   M55           00:47:23      
  M   13     Mark Culshaw   M45           00:47:33      
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M55           00:47:44      
  M   15     Mick Harran   M70           00:47:50      
  M   16     Gary Smith   M55           00:47:55      
  M   17     Abdi Berleen   M45           00:48:18      
  M   18     Rodney Dunn   M55           00:48:37      
  M   19     Olly Browne   M55           00:48:41      
  M   20     Sean Pender   M55           00:48:59      
  M   21     Alan O Rawe   M70           00:49:47      
  M   22     Peter Hannell   M65           00:50:08      
  M   23     David Hoben   M55           00:54:51      
  M   24     Brian Sturt   M70           00:56:00      
  M   25     Stephen Crane   SM           00:56:50      
  M   26     Peter Howard   M65           00:56:59      
  M   27     Terry Braverman   M65           00:57:28      
  M   28     Tony Cotton   M70           00:57:33      
  M   29     Peter Cassidy   M70           00:57:45      
  M   30     Stuart Halsall   M80           00:58:20      
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M70           01:00:20      
  M   32     Bill Sutherland   M65           01:01:05      
  M   33     Dave Ainsworth   M60           01:04:32