Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 June 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    RWA & UKA 10km Championships  
  Location:    Sheffield, Yorkshire


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   U23W   84.23%         00:48:37       1063 
  F   2     Katie Stones   U23W   79.23%         00:51:41       989 
  F   3     Rebbeca Mersh   U17W   79.87%         00:53:11       954 
  F   4     Fiona McGorum   U17W   72.57%         00:58:32       835 
  F   5     Ann Wheeler   W45   75.19%         01:01:06       781 
  F   6     Julie Bellfield   W35   65.23%         01:03:38       729 
  F   7     Claire Yeoman     62.13%         01:05:54       684 
  F   8     Vicky Moore     56.36%         01:12:39       558 
  F   9     Sarah Lightman   W35   56.55%         01:13:06       550 
  F   10     Laura Matkin     54.19%         01:15:34       508 
  F   11     Sue Rey   W45   59.28%         01:16:05       499 

  M   1     Dominic King   U23M   82.59%         00:45:01       882 
  M   2     Dwane Butterley   M35   75.59%         00:51:07       643 
  M   3     Sean Martindale   M35   73.26%         00:52:23       599 
  M   4     Glen Blythman   U23M   70.55%         00:52:42       588 
  M   5     Simon Hambridge   U17M   72.40%         00:54:42       522 
  M   6     Ben Wears   U17M   74.90%         00:54:47       518 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M55   83.01%         00:54:57       514 
  M   8     Mark Hambridge   U17M   71.83%         00:55:08       508 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M40   70.63%         00:55:32       495 
  M   10     Mark Wall   M45   73.99%         00:56:03       479 
  M   11     Tony Malone   M50   77.11%         00:56:04       478 
  M   12     Colin Vesty   M40   68.35%         00:56:57       451 
  M   13     Mark Byrne   M40   69.76%         00:57:34       433 
  M   14     Russell Jackson   M60   77.98%         00:59:39       374 
  M   15     Paul Hayden   M45   68.06%         01:00:26       353 
  M   16     Bill Wright   M60   76.67%         01:02:36       297 
  M   17     Shaun Lightman   M60   75.07%         01:02:36       297 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M60   72.88%         01:03:12       283 
  M   19     Eric Horwill   M70   75.48%         01:09:57       145 

  M   DQ     Paul Evenett   M35     -    
  M   DQ     Martin Rush   M40     -    
  M   DQ     Andi Drake   M40     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  1   Womens Team      
  2   Womens Team