Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 April 2011      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jeff Ford Memorial Walks/U20 YAG GP/Northern 10k Championships  
  Location:    Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 809


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Rachel Woolley   SW   75.46%         00:54:16       930 
  F   2     Rebecca Collins   U23W   69.44%         00:58:58       826 
  F   3     Kayleigh Edge   U20W   66.33%         01:02:29       752 
  F   4     Karen Davies   W50   67.70%         01:08:31       634 
  F   5     Sue Rey   W50   64.32%         01:14:20       529 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U23M   87.86%         00:42:50       976 
  M   2     Paul Evenett   M40   87.05%         00:45:25       865 
  M   3     Steve Arnold   M45   77.46%         00:53:06       575 
  M   4     Adrian Edwards   M45   76.16%         00:54:54       515 
  M   5     Richard Spenceley   M45   73.72%         00:56:15       473 
  M   6     John Constandinou   M35   66.67%         00:57:34       433 
  M   7     Tony Bell   M45   71.37%         00:58:06       417 
  M   8     Tony Taylor   M60   81.52%         00:58:15       413 
  M   9     Dave Crompton   M45   69.38%         00:59:17       384 
  M   10     Glen Blythman   SM   62.12%         00:59:51       368 
  M   11     Paul Hayden   M50   68.12%         01:02:56       289 
  M   12     John Paddick   M65   77.47%         01:04:04       263 
  M   13     Sailash Shah   M45   62.33%         01:05:28       232 
  M   14     Peter Crahan   M55   66.08%         01:08:23       173 
  M   15     Richard Robb   M40   54.56%         01:12:27       105 
  M   16     John Crahan   M60   62.19%         01:15:34       65 

  M   DQ     Michael Doyle   SM     3000 metres   00:00:00    
  M   DQ     Alex Wright   U23M     2000 metres   00:00:00