Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    7 December 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Location:    postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 808


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Tasha Webster   U17W           00:10:24.0      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U15W           00:10:55.0      
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W           00:11:06.0      
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U15W           00:12:13.0      
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby             00:12:41.0      
  F   6     Katie Mackinder             00:13:04.0      
  F   7     Jessica Mills   U15W           00:13:10.0      
  F   8     Niamh McKivett             00:13:24.0      
  F   9     Dannielle Gaskell             00:13:49.0      
  F   10     Laura Archer   U11W           00:14:00.0      
  F   11     Kara Sanders             00:14:03.0      
  F   12     Fiona Brown             00:14:24.0      
  F   13     Laura Achurch             00:14:55.0      
  F   14     Amy Sanders             00:15:09.0      
  F   15     Kezia Brown             00:15:22.0      
  F   16     Isobel Keanan             00:16:34.0      
  F   17     Chloe Proud             00:17:00.0      
  F   18     Eva Maddison             00:17:18.0      
  F   19     Hollie Maddison             00:17:19.0      
  F   20     Francesca Hillyer             00:17:19.0      
  F   21     Imogen Nicholls             00:17:19.0      
  F   22     Hannah Gould             00:17:45.0      
  F   23     Neve Duguid             00:17:54.0      

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U15M           00:11:03.0      
  M   2     Daniel Waples   U17M           00:11:04.0      
  M   3     Joe Smith             00:12:30.0      
  M   4     Daniel Chaib   U15M           00:12:40.0      
  M   5     Matthew Archer             00:12:45.0      
  M   6     Matthew Redfern   U15M           00:12:45.0      
  M   7     Jack Leversidge   U13M           00:14:35.0      
  M   8     Thomas Butler             00:15:07.0      
  M   9     Benjamin Allen             00:15:26.0      
  M   10     Sebastian Hillyer             00:15:46.0      
  M   11     Charley Smith             00:15:46.0      
  M   12     Phillip Brown             00:17:18.0      
  M   13     Peter Bilson   SM           00:18:37.0