Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    18 September 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    Half marathon
  Race:    England Race Walking Half Marathon/Enfield League Race 10  
  Location:    Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
  Printed in Race Walking Record 806


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W40   74.73%         02:06:33      
  F   2     Angie Alstrachen   W40   70.02%         02:18:41      
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50   70.40%         02:27:54      
  F   4     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55   73.56%         02:28:07      
  F   5     Jo Miles   W55   68.80%         02:38:22      
  F   6     Noel Blatchford   W60         16600 metres   01:57:20      
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45         15100 metres   01:36:37      
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W60         10600 metres   01:15:31      

  M   1     German Nieto   M40   76.81%         01:46:44      
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M50   80.78%         01:56:12      
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M55   78.47%         02:02:39      
  M   4     Steve Allen   M50   76.15%         02:04:17      
  M   5     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.67%         02:05:38      
  M   6     Amos Seddon   M65   84.71%         02:09:53      
  M   7     Dave Kates   M60   76.43%         02:11:46      
  M   8     Sean Pender   M55   73.37%         02:12:17      
  M   9     Ken Bobbett   M65   78.79%         02:14:44      
  M   10     Andy Cox   M55   71.65%         02:16:40      
  M   11     Olly Browne   M55   69.94%         02:17:36      
  M   12     John Ralph   M50   67.30%         02:19:28      
  M   13     Mick Harran   M70   80.48%         02:22:10      
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M55   66.89%         02:25:06      
  M   15     Mikk Bradley   M50   63.72%         02:27:18      
  M   16     Malcolm Brown   M55   55.14%         02:28:40      
  M   17     John Borgars   M60   68.79%         02:30:58      
  M   18     David Hoben   M55   63.08%         02:33:52      
  M   19     Jon May   M55   64.12%         02:34:07      
  M   20     Brian Sturt   M70   71.15%         02:36:37      
  M   21     Phil Goodwin   M55   61.51%         02:39:12      
  M   22     Mick Graham   M60   63.75%         02:39:32      
  M   23     Dave Delaney   M65   67.26%         02:39:41      
  M   24     Keith Mitchell   M55   48.30%         02:49:44      
  M   25     Francisco Reis   M50         10600 metres   00:57:21      
  M   26     Peter Howard   M65         10600 metres   01:17:18      
  M   27     Bernie Hercock   M70         10600 metres   01:23:42      
  M   28     Dave Ainsworth   M60         10600 metres   01:42:28