Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 September 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open Walks/BAMF 10k Championships  
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester
  Printed in Race Walking Record 806


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   83.33%         00:54:37       922 
  F   2     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.12%         00:56:00       891 
  F   3     Helen Middleton   W45   77.60%         00:58:07       844 
  F   4     Ann Wheeler   W50   78.59%         01:01:29       772 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W45   73.10%         01:01:42       768 
  F   6     Angie Alstrachen   W40   69.96%         01:02:48       745 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.74%         01:06:14       677 
  F   8     Sue Rey   W50   66.74%         01:10:54       589 
  F   9     Lynn Bellfield   W40   61.95%         01:10:55       589 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W45   63.97%         01:11:49       573 
  F   11     Serena Queeney   W55   68.46%         01:13:50       537 
  F   12     Sue Smith     53.02%         01:17:14       480 

  M   1     Tommy Taylor   SM   78.83%         00:47:11       792 
  M   2     Ian Richards   M60   94.97%         00:49:29       703 
  M   3     Francisco Reis   M50   81.05%         00:52:01       611 
  M   4     Steve Arnold   M45   77.42%         00:53:08       573 
  M   5     John Hall   M60   86.68%         00:53:40       555 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   80.36%         00:53:48       551 
  M   7     Andrew Miller   M40   71.93%         00:54:32       526 
  M   8     Steve Allen   M50   79.85%         00:54:37       524 
  M   9     Graham Chapman   M55   78.43%         00:56:05       478 
  M   10     Roger Michell   M60   83.27%         00:56:26       467 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M60   83.59%         00:57:25       437 
  M   12     Peter Boszko   M60   80.83%         00:57:33       433 
  M   13     Mark Wall   M50   73.74%         00:58:38       402 
  M   14     John Constandinou   M35   65.10%         00:58:57       393 
  M   15     Mark Culshaw   M40   67.62%         00:59:23       381 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M55   72.76%         01:01:32       324 
  M   17     Paul Hayden   M50   67.58%         01:03:26       277 
  M   18     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.33%         01:03:40       272 
  M   19     Colin Vesty   M45   62.22%         01:05:03       241 
  M   20     Hardeep Minhas   M50   65.63%         01:05:19       235 
  M   21     Jon May   M55   69.22%         01:05:54       222 
  M   22     Gareth Edwards   M60   70.42%         01:06:44       205 
  M   23     Mick Graham   M60   67.84%         01:09:16       157 
  M   24     Steve Whelan   M45   59.27%         01:10:32       135 
  M   25     Peter Howard   M65   70.99%         01:10:45       132 
  M   26     Neale Smith   M50   59.47%         01:11:29       120 
  M   27     Julian Barnett   M45   57.62%         01:11:58       113 

  M   DQ     Tony Kent   M70     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  1   Womens Team      
  2   Womens Team      
  3   Womens Team