Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    31 May 2010      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    Inter-County T&F Championships/McCain UK Challenge  
  Location:    Bedford
  Printed in Race Walking Record 804


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   89.44%         00:12:57.08       1099 
  F   2     Lauren Whelan   U20W   78.68%         00:15:05.98       913 
  F   3     Heather Lewis   U17W   77.94%         00:15:25.58       885 
  F   4     Diane Bradley   W45   82.71%         00:15:31.84       878 
  F   5     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.77%         00:15:42.96       862 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W50   84.36%         00:16:02.42       837 
  F   7     Kate Funnell   U17W   75.10%         00:16:12.42       823 
  F   8     Helen Middleton   W45   77.53%         00:16:25.55       806 
  F   9     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   73.43%         00:16:48.76       775 
  F   10     Maureen Noel   W45   70.26%         00:17:58.89       689 
  F   11     Katrina Johnson   U20W   62.46%         00:19:00.85       617 
  F   12     Noel Blatchford   W60   77.08%         00:19:04.24       612 

  M   1     Alex Wright   U23M   92.68%         00:11:38.16       1018 
  M   2     Tom Bosworth   U23M   90.90%         00:11:43.44       1006 
  M   3     Brendan Boyce   SM   89.05%         00:11:49.93       989 
  M   4     Luke Finch   SM   88.93%         00:11:50.26       986 
  M   5     Mark O Kane   U20M   82.62%         00:13:03.46       783 
  M   6     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   80.46%         00:13:34.46       703 
  M   7     Ian Richards   M60   97.87%         00:13:45.20       674 
  M   8     Francisco Reis   M45   85.53%         00:13:58.84       645 
  M   9     Mark Williams   M45   80.92%         00:14:17.79       600 
  M   10     Maks Orzel   U17M   74.64%         00:15:01.46       501 
  M   11     Liam Baldwin   U20M   72.37%         00:15:05.44       493 
  M   12     Arthur Thomson   M70   98.22%         00:15:46.03       411