Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10 mile
  Race:    Western 10/Julie Brew Memorial Walk  
  Location:    Isle of Man
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Marie Jackson   W45           01:35:39      
  F   2     Janice Quirk   W45           01:35:42      
  F   3     Sally Walker   W35           01:44:56      
  F   4     Helen Taylor   W35           01:47:54      
  F   5     Debbie Storrie   W35           01:50:56      
  F   6     Carole Kneen   SW           01:50:57      
  F   7     Eleanor Gawne   SW           01:53:24      
  F   8     Marie Gilbertson   W35           01:53:58      
  F   9     Bernie Ball Johnson   SW           01:53:25      
  F   10     Tara Scott   SW           01:58:34      
  F   11     Wendy Owens   SW           02:01:52      
  F   12     Janette Morgan   W45           02:02:43      
  F   13     Jenny Geddes   SW           02:03:39      
  F   14     June Melvin   W45           02:04:23      
  F   15     Angela Martin   W40           02:04:47      
  F   16     Felicity Kniveton   W45           02:05:40      
  F   17     Sarah McCann   W35           02:06:57      
  F   18     Danaa Callow   W35           02:06:57      
  F   19     Caroline Moran   W35           02:06:57      
  F   20     Lynne McMenemy   W35           02:08:01      
  F   21     Julie Desmarchelier   W35           02:08:40      
  F   22     Alex Henrion   SW           02:09:19      
  F   23     Caroline Cain   W45           02:09:58      
  F   24     Terri Salmon   W45           02:09:58      
  F   25     Sarah Cain   W35           02:10:26      
  F   26     Irene George   W45           02:12:25      
  F   27     Kate Lowey   SW           02:13:29      
  F   28     Clare Allan   SW           02:14:59      
  F   29     Jayne Gaylor   W35           02:15:57      
  F   30     Jill Thomas   W35           02:19:54      
  F   31     Elizabeth Corfield   W35           02:21:04      
  F   32     Kate Dugdale   SW           02:21:20      
  F   33     Ruth Callin   W60           02:21:20      
  F   34     Joanna Schade   W40           02:21:20      
  F   35     Sarah Bell   SW           02:21:44      
  F   36     Kirsty Liebenberg   W35           02:22:10      
  F   37     Sue Ackroyd   W50           02:22:18      
  F   38     Vicky Teare   SW           02:22:33      
  F   39     Kesha Teare   U20W           02:25:04      
  F   40     Anna Quirk   W35           02:25:13      
  F   41     Janice Trafford   W35           02:25:13      
  F   42     Clare Hewitson   W45           02:25:13      
  F   43     Beverley Williams   W45           02:25:16      
  F   44     Gemma Quirk   SW           02:25:47      
  F   45     Debbie Fenton   SW           02:25:47      
  F   46     Jinny Seed   W45           02:26:47      
  F   47     Helen Cowin   SW           02:26:50      
  F   48     Lisa Bridson   W35           02:26:50      
  F   49     Erica Harrison   SW           02:26:50      
  F   50     Louise Gregory   SW           02:26:56      
  F   51     Sarah Redmond   SW           02:26:56      
  F   52     Jane Bradley   SW           02:26:58      
  F   53     Jane Hughes   W35           02:26:58      
  F   54     Denise Brew   W35           02:27:02      
  F   55     Caroline Adshead   W40           02:27:12      
  F   56     Elaine Farrell   W60           02:27:30      
  F   57     Kirsty Talbot   SW           02:27:30      
  F   58     Hilary Talbot   W45           02:27:30      
  F   59     Leanne Woodbridge   SW           02:29:16      
  F   60     Tracy Moore   W45           02:29:16      
  F   61     Lynne Ingham   W45           02:29:29      
  F   62     Terryann Woodbridge   W45           02:29:29      
  F   63     June Quirk   W60           02:30:02      
  F   64     Marian Quirk   W50           02:30:02      
  F   65     Jane Mayhew   W40           02:30:14      
  F   66     Lisa Christian   W35           02:30:24      
  F   67     Joan Brady   W40           02:31:21      
  F   68     Lynne Ralph   W40           02:31:21      
  F   69     Louise Hollings   SW           02:31:40      
  F   70     Tara Sheridan   W35           02:32:00      
  F   71     Nicky Parry   W35           02:33:36      
  F   72     Stephanie Christian   W35           02:33:36      
  F   73     Carla Jewell   SW           02:35:05      
  F   74     Emma Corris   W35           02:35:14      
  F   75     Dawn Gell   W40           02:35:14      
  F   76     Corrie Wooding   W55           02:36:07      
  F   77     Samantha Caley   SW           02:37:03      
  F   78     Caitlin Dancox   SW           02:37:03      
  F   79     Anne Dancox   W45           02:37:03      
  F   80     Stephanie Prince   W35           02:38:00      
  F   81     Linda Samuels   W55           02:38:59      
  F   82     Sharon Killey   W35           02:39:19      
  F   83     Pat Corkill   W55           02:39:20      
  F   84     Margaret Kaighin   W60           02:39:20      
  F   85     Ruth Caroon   W40           02:42:12      
  F   86     Katie McAleer   SW           02:42:13      
  F   87     Doreen Brew   W65           02:43:28      
  F   88     Gail Brew   W35           02:43:28      
  F   89     Claire Van Renen   W35           02:45:28      
  F   90     Emma Melvin   SW           02:45:28      
  F   91     Rose Power   SW           02:59:00      

  M   1     Michael George   M40           01:24:44      
  M   2     Chris Cale   M35           01:32:47      
  M   3     Vinny Lynch   M45           01:34:56      
  M   4     Richard Gerrard   M35           01:35:16      
  M   5     Michael Shipsides   M40           01:35:16      
  M   6     David Walker   M35           01:35:25      
  M   7     Mike Readshaw   M50           01:39:51      
  M   8     Les Webb   M40           01:45:57      
  M   9     Ron Kelly   M45           01:46:44      
  M   10     Carl Senogles   M50           01:47:39      
  M   11     Peter Cain   SM           01:47:41      
  M   12     Simon Mellor   SM           01:49:47      
  M   13     Robert Wright   M60           01:50:40      
  M   14     Andrew Boardman   M35           01:51:18      
  M   15     Ian Callister   M55           01:52:25      
  M   16     James Quirk   M35           01:53:18      
  M   17     John Robinson   M45           01:53:35      
  M   18     Christopher Thomas   SM           01:55:07      
  M   19     Sean Dickinson   M40           01:56:11      
  M   20     Dave Meban   M35           01:56:11      
  M   21     Phil Whittam   M40           01:58:28      
  M   22     Neil Helmer   M45           02:04:31      
  M   23     Alan Teare   M45           02:04:37      
  M   24     Matthew Gregson   M35           02:05:16      
  M   25     Kevin Jones   M45           02:07:51      
  M   26     Dave Wood   M45           02:07:56      
  M   27     Paul Moran   M40           02:07:57      
  M   28     John Stubbs   M55           02:10:51      
  M   29     Stephen Quirk   M35           02:11:58      
  M   30     Dave Brew   M35           02:11:58      
  M   31     Gary Quirk   M35           02:12:45      
  M   32     Doug Allan   M60           02:14:59      
  M   33     Mike Quayle   M35           02:15:57      
  M   34     Maurice Quirk   M60           02:19:53      
  M   35     Gary Thomas   SM           02:19:54      
  M   36     Steve Shergold   M35           02:21:04      
  M   37     Colin Hardman   M40           02:21:44      
  M   38     Ken Ackroyd   M50           02:22:18      
  M   39     Shaun Cannan   SM           02:22:33      
  M   40     Mike Readshaw   M50           02:26:50      
  M   41     Matthew Freeman   M60           02:26:54      
  M   42     Colin Birch   M50           02:26:54      
  M   43     John Birch   SM           02:26:54      
  M   44     Willie Kinvig   M50           02:26:54      
  M   45     William Senior   SM           02:29:18      
  M   46     Colin Davidson   M40           02:32:00      
  M   47     Michael Shimmin   M55           02:37:58      
  M   48     Russell Smith   M50           02:38:00      
  M   49     Mal Quayle   M55           02:38:59      
  M   50     Ian Morrow   M65           02:39:11      
  M   51     Donald Rice   M60           02:39:11