Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 2  
  Location:    postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W           00:10:45      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U15W           00:10:51      
  F   3     Vicky Moore             00:12:15      
  F   4     Rebecca Chambers   U13W           00:12:18      
  F   5     Sarah Sheasby             00:12:50      
  F   6     Isabelle Reid   U13W           00:13:13      
  F   7     Kara Sanders             00:14:03      
  F   8     Amy Sanders             00:14:19      
  F   9     Georgina Hollinshead             00:14:30      
  F   10     Laura Achurch             00:14:40      
  F   11     Kezia Brown             00:14:48      
  F   12     Jessica Mills   U15W           00:15:26      
  F   13     Niamh McKivett             00:15:27      
  F   14     Chloe Merton             00:16:03      
  F   15     Tabatha Walford   U11W           00:16:49      
  F   16     Neve Duguid             00:16:54      
  F   17     Macey Davis             00:16:58      
  F   18     Charlotte Menzies             00:17:01      
  F   19     Hannah Winstone             00:17:02      
  F   20     Rosie Parsons             00:17:12      
  F   21     Sophie Moss             00:17:30      
  F   22     Rhiannon Cole             00:18:03      
  F   23     Rebecca Hughes   U11W           00:18:43      
  F   24     Olivia Heam             00:18:55      
  F   25     Martha Wallace             00:19:24      
  F   26     Freya Marlow             00:19:31      
  F   27     Emily Menson             00:19:41      
  F   28     Francesca Cook             00:19:56      
  F   29     Issy Cara             00:19:57      
  F   30     Dal Bhandal             00:23:55      

  M   1     Daniel Watling   U15M           00:11:08      
  M   2     Shaun Cohen   U17M           00:11:53      
  M   3     Daniel Chaib   U15M           00:12:19      
  M   4     Joe Smith             00:13:15      
  M   5     Matthew Redfern   U13M           00:13:24      
  M   6     Daniel Waples   U15M           00:13:51      
  M   7     Matthew Archer             00:14:08      
  M   8     Max Flanagan             00:14:38      
  M   9     Jake Smith             00:15:28      
  M   10     Benjamin Allen             00:15:38      
  M   11     Edward Poyser             00:15:40      
  M   12     Simon Groom             00:16:12      
  M   13     Joe Bowskill             00:16:15      
  M   14     Michael Clifford             00:16:16      
  M   15     Miles Houghton             00:16:23      
  M   16     James Perry             00:16:31      
  M   17     Harry McNeill             00:16:32      
  M   18     Bradley West             00:16:33      
  M   19     Peter Bilson   SM           00:16:40      
  M   20     Jack French             00:16:53      
  M   20     Thomas Butler             00:16:53      
  M   22     Joseph O Toole             00:16:55      
  M   23     Oliver Bosworth             00:17:08      
  M   24     Luke Pillay             00:17:22      
  M   25     Aaron Beeby             00:17:33      
  M   26     Charlie Hay             00:18:17