Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    13 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 1  
  Location:    postal
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W           00:10:23      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U15W           00:11:04      
  F   3     Rebecca Chambers   U13W           00:12:33      
  F   4     Sarah Sheasby             00:13:17      
  F   5     Kara Sanders             00:13:35      
  F   6     Laura Achurch             00:14:13      
  F   6     Kezia Brown             00:14:13      
  F   8     Isabelle Reid   U13W           00:14:30      
  F   9     Georgina Hollinshead             00:14:47      
  F   9     Amy Sanders             00:14:47      
  F   11     Katie Mackinder             00:14:51      
  F   12     Jessica Mills   U15W           00:15:28      
  F   13     Niamh McKivett             00:15:35      
  F   14     Chloe Merton             00:16:09      
  F   15     Neve Duguid             00:16:58      
  F   16     Rosie Parsons             00:17:29      
  F   17     Freya Marlow             00:18:59      
  F   18     Amelia Furniss             00:19:48      
  F   19     Sophie Moss             00:19:50      
  F   20     Sim Bhandal             00:19:53      
  F   21     Rebecca Hughes   U11W           00:19:55      
  F   22     Charley Coleman             00:20:05      
  F   22     Martha Wallace             00:20:05      
  F   24     Isla Johnson             00:20:37      
  F   25     Kiran Somal             00:21:20      

  M   1     Maks Orzel   U17M           00:09:47      
  M   2     Nathan Duncan   U17M           00:10:36      
  M   3     Ben Woolis             00:10:44      
  M   4     Shaun Cohen   U17M           00:11:51      
  M   5     Daniel Watling   U15M           00:12:11      
  M   6     Daniel Chaib   U15M           00:12:21      
  M   7     Joe Smith             00:12:42      
  M   8     Matthew Redfern   U13M           00:13:01      
  M   9     Matthew Archer             00:13:20      
  M   10     Daniel Waples   U15M           00:13:57      
  M   11     Max Flanagan             00:14:31      
  M   12     Benjamin Allen             00:15:19      
  M   13     Jake Smith             00:15:23      
  M   14     Thomas Butler             00:15:25      
  M   15     Peter Bilson   SM           00:15:48      
  M   16     Edward Poyser             00:17:34      
  M   17     Josh Wakerley             00:18:10      
  M   17     William Croxford             00:18:10      
  M   19     Miles Houghton             00:18:17      
  M   20     Matthew Allen             00:19:03      
  M   21     Matthew Wakerley             00:19:12      
  M   21     Joseph O Toole             00:19:12      
  M   23     Vikram Dard             00:20:33      
  M   24     Luke Pillay             00:22:37