Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    7 mile
  Race:    83rd Enfield Open Seven & Supporting Events  
  Location:    Lee Valley Stadium, London
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Kate Funnell   U17W           01:05:38      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45           01:06:34      
  F   3     Rebecca Collins   U20W           01:09:06      
  F   4     Stephanie Rukin   U20W           01:09:15      
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W50           01:13:06      
  F   6     Cath Duhig   W55           01:14:04      
  F   7     Claire Carroll   W45           01:15:06      
  F   8     Anne Belchambers Jones   W55           01:15:13      
  F   9     Sue Barnett   W55           01:15:44      
  F   10     Anne Lewis   W60           01:16:09      
  F   11     Elizabeth Stocker   W40           01:16:57      
  F   12     Norma Grimsey   W50           01:20:08      
  F   13     Sue Smith   W40           01:25:17      
  F   14     Jenny Grimwood   W55           01:34:18      

  M   1     Darrell Stone   M40           00:52:51      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM           00:56:25      
  M   3     Jim Ball   M45           00:57:23      
  M   4     Nick Silvester   M50           00:59:09      
  M   5     Trevor Jones   M50           01:01:25      
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50           01:02:42      
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50           01:03:50      
  M   8     Francisco Reis   M45           01:04:14      
  M   9     Andy Cox   M55           01:04:48      
  M   10     Shaun Lightman   M65           01:05:29      
  M   11     Carl Lawton   M60           01:06:24      
  M   12     Arthur Thomson   M70           01:06:48      
  M   13     Ron Penfold   M65           01:06:54      
  M   14     Ken Bobbett   M65           01:07:14      
  M   15     Steve Allen   M50           01:07:51      
  M   16     Amos Seddon   M65           01:07:56      
  M   17     John Ralph   M50           01:08:15      
  M   18     Paul King   M55           01:08:21      
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55           01:09:32      
  M   20     Bob Dobson   M65           01:09:37      
  M   21     Glyn Jones   M65           01:10:31      
  M   22     Dave Sharpe   M55           01:10:45      
  M   23     Chris Flint   M60           01:10:45      
  M   24     James Cotterill   U20M           01:11:06      
  M   25     Gary MacDonald   M50           01:12:15      
  M   26     Jon May   M55           01:12:21      
  M   27     Peter Crane   M60           01:13:33      
  M   28     Ron Powell   M70           01:14:40      
  M   29     Mick Sutton   M45           01:15:09      
  M   30     Dave Stevens   M70           01:16:32      
  M   31     Peter Cassidy   M65           01:17:07      
  M   32     Peter Howard   M65           01:17:22      
  M   33     Alan O Rawe   M65           01:18:03      
  M   34     Olly Browne   M55           01:18:03      
  M   35     David Hoben   M55           01:18:33      
  M   36     John O Connor   M65           01:20:05      
  M   37     Bernie Hercock   M70           01:21:03      

  M   DNF     Doug Fotheringham   M75     7236 metres   00:00:00    
  F   DNF     Jo Miles   W50     4827 metres   00:00:00    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Team      
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team      
  6   Mens Team      
  7   Mens Team      
  1   Mixed Team