Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Enfield League Race 8/Vets AC + SVAC Champs  
  Location:    Enfield
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Rebecca Collins   U20W   69.89%         00:28:39       775 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   72.92%         00:29:34       733 
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50   70.20%         00:31:47       637 
  F   4     Diana Braverman   W55   74.19%         00:32:34       604 
  F   5     Sue Barnett   W55   74.94%         00:32:36       603 
  F   6     Anne Lewis   W60   75.42%         00:33:09       580 
  F   7     Elizabeth Stocker   W40   63.48%         00:33:25       570 
  F   8     Jo Miles   W50   69.11%         00:33:32       565 
  F   9     Claire Carroll   W45   57.93%         00:34:09       541 
  F   10     Francoise Fernandez   W55   69.11%         00:35:21       496 
  F   11     Maureen Spelman   W70   82.63%         00:36:19       460 
  F   12     Emelia Makowska     54.20%         00:36:30       454 
  F   13     Barbara Edlin   W60   68.69%         00:37:46       410 

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50   84.98%         00:24:58       584 
  M   2     Stephen Crane   SM   71.47%         00:25:09       571 
  M   3     Peter Ryan   M55   82.91%         00:25:49       524 
  M   4     Steve Uttley   M50   77.43%         00:26:56       448 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   75.48%         00:27:52       391 
  M   6     Andy Cox   M55   77.80%         00:28:01       383 
  M   7     Shaun Lightman   M65   84.73%         00:28:12       371 
  M   8     Amos Seddon   M65   85.74%         00:28:31       354 
  M   9     Arthur Thomson   M70   90.45%         00:28:46       339 
  M   10     Steve Allen   M50   71.47%         00:28:56       331 
  M   11     Ken Bobbett   M65   81.53%         00:28:59       328 
  M   12     Peter Hannell   M65   82.25%         00:29:23       306 
  M   13     Mick Harran   M70   85.96%         00:29:30       300 
  M   14     Carl Lawton   M60   76.11%         00:29:46       286 
  M   15     Sean Pender   M55   72.27%         00:29:53       280 
  M   16     Dave Sharpe   M55   71.56%         00:30:11       266 
  M   17     Paul King   M55   71.59%         00:30:44       238 
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60   75.81%         00:30:50       234 
  M   19     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.60%         00:30:51       233 
  M   20     Ron Penfold   M65   78.00%         00:30:59       228 
  M   21     Peter Crane   M60   72.48%         00:32:15       174 
  M   22     John Borgars   M60   71.27%         00:32:27       165 
  M   23     Jon May   M55   67.01%         00:32:50       151 
  M   24     Peter Cassidy   M65   74.98%         00:33:00       145 
  M   25     Ron Powell   M70   78.10%         00:33:19       134 
  M   26     Alan O Rawe   M65   73.06%         00:33:28       128 
  M   27     Dave Stevens   M70   77.40%         00:33:37       123 
  M   28     David Hoben   M55   64.15%         00:33:40       122 
  M   29     Terry Braverman   M60   67.49%         00:34:38       91 
  M   30     Brian Sturt   M65   71.14%         00:34:47       87 
  M   31     John O Connor     51.48%         00:34:53       85 
  M   32     Bernie Hercock   M70   73.24%         00:35:04       80 
  M   33     Peter Howard   M65   68.53%         00:35:16       74 
  M   34     Doug Fotheringham   M75   79.64%         00:35:34       66 
  M   35     Eddie Trotter   M55   57.74%         00:38:28       14 
  M   36     Dave Ainsworth   M60   52.46%         00:43:11       0 
  M   37     Jack Fitzgerald   M85   59.11%         00:53:50       0