Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    22 November 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Midland Winter League 3  
  Location:    Tamworth
  Printed in Race Walking Record 798


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U17W   75.86%         00:27:03       852 
  F   2     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   73.84%         00:28:32       781 
  F   3     Beth Jackson   U17W   70.47%         00:29:54       719 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   70.08%         00:31:17       658 
  F   5     Julie Bellfield   W40   65.52%         00:31:37       644 
  F   6     Sarah Lightman   W35   63.82%         00:31:58       629 
  F   7     Zita McDonald   W55   68.95%         00:33:57       548 
  F   8     Tracey Mills     58.12%         00:34:02       546 
  F   9     Karen Davies   W45   63.55%         00:34:30       527 
  F   10     Jill Langford   W70   81.60%         00:34:32       526 
  F   11     Lynn Bellfield   W40   60.78%         00:34:54       512 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W50   60.56%         00:37:11       430 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M45   75.04%         00:26:13       496 
  M   2     Dave Turner   M50   77.05%         00:27:04       441 
  M   3     Antonio Cirillo   U20M   68.83%         00:27:04       441 
  M   4     Colin Turner   M65   84.24%         00:28:03       381 
  M   5     Steve Allen   M50   71.95%         00:29:14       313 
  M   6     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   68.10%         00:29:22       307 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M40   65.97%         00:29:35       295 
  M   8     Shaun Cohen   U17M   63.34%         00:30:42       241 
  M   9     John Constandinou   M35   58.75%         00:31:30       205 
  M   10     Hardeep Minhas   M50   64.89%         00:31:52       188 
  M   11     Peter Cassidy   M65   74.98%         00:33:00       145 
  M   12     John Fenton   M65   71.50%         00:33:25       130 
  M   13     Julian Barnett   M45   58.45%         00:34:13       104 
  M   14     Doug Fotheringham   M75   81.75%         00:34:39       91 
  M   15     Eric Horwill   M75   76.14%         00:35:36       66 
  M   16     Dave Fall   M65   63.43%         00:37:15       31 
  M   17     Peter Bilson   SM   45.28%         00:39:40       3 
  M   18     Asim Qureshi   M40   47.68%         00:39:58       2 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Ladies Scratch Team      
  2   Ladies Scratch Team      
  3   Ladies Scratch Team      
  1   LEAGUE TOTAL: Ladies Scratch Team      
  1   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam      
  2   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam      
  3   LEAGUE TOTAL: Mixed HandicapTeam      
  1   Mixed Handicap Team      
  2   Mixed Handicap Team      
  3   Mixed Handicap Team