Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 October 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    First Midland Winter League  
  Location:    Nuneaton
  Printed in Race Walking Record 797


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Heather Lewis   U17W   74.88%         00:27:45       818 
  F   2     Vicky Morgan   U20W   73.77%         00:27:49       816 
  F   3     Jasmine Nicholls   U17W   71.26%         00:29:34       733 
  F   4     Marie Marshall   W45   69.53%         00:31:16       659 
  F   5     Julie Bellfield   W40   64.06%         00:32:05       625 
  F   6     Sarah Lightman   W35   61.11%         00:33:23       571 
  F   7     Karen Davies   W45   65.67%         00:33:23       571 
  F   8     Jill Langford   W70   81.25%         00:34:41       521 
  F   9     Lynn Bellfield   W40   60.47%         00:34:48       516 

  M   1     Steve Arnold   M45   75.13%         00:26:24       484 
  M   2     Simon Hambridge   U23M   67.70%         00:26:51       455 
  M   3     Maks Orzel   U17M   71.79%         00:27:05       440 
  M   4     Colin Turner   M65   86.93%         00:27:11       434 
  M   5     John Constandinou   M35   63.92%         00:28:57       330 
  M   6     John Culshaw Jr.   M45   68.16%         00:29:06       321 
  M   7     Colin Vesty   M40   63.64%         00:30:40       242 
  M   8     Hardeep Minhas   M50   65.33%         00:31:39       198 
  M   9     Peter Cassidy   M65   75.51%         00:32:46       154 
  M   10     Bill Wright   M65   73.57%         00:33:14       137 
  M   11     Shaun Cohen   U17M   57.24%         00:33:58       112 
  M   12     George Chaplin   M75   80.92%         00:34:29       96 
  M   13     Eric Horwill   M75   76.76%         00:35:19       73 
  M   14     Dave Fall   M65   64.89%         00:36:25       47 
  M   15     Julian Barnett   M45   53.90%         00:37:06       34 
  M   16     Asim Qureshi   M40   45.88%         00:41:32       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Handicap      
  2   Mixed Handicap      
  3   Mixed Handicap      
  4   Mixed Handicap      
  1   Scratch Team