Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 September 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    1 hour
  Race:    Southern Area 1 Hour Track Championships & YAG  
  Location:    Central Park, Dartford
  Printed in Race Walking Record 797


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Kelsey Howard   U17W         10397 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45         9788 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   3     Fiona Bishop   W50         8887 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   4     Elizabeth Stocker   W40         8685 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   5     Anne Lewis   W60         8558 metres   01:00:00.0      
  F   6     Claire Carroll           8078 metres   01:00:00.0      

  M   1     Alex Wright   U20M         12106 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   2     Stephen Crane   SM         11880 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   3     Philip Barnard   SM         11781 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   4     Ian Richards   M60         11130 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M50         10646 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   6     Liam Baldwin   U20M         10619 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50         10329 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   8     John Ralph   M50         9948 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   9     Peter Hannell   M65         9790 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   10     Gary MacDonald   M50         9430 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M55         9360 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   12     Peter Cassidy   M65         8652 metres   01:00:00.0      
  M   13     Dave Ainsworth   M60         7247 metres   01:00:00.0      

  M   DNF     Tom Bosworth   U20M       01:00:00    
  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M70       01:00:00    
  M   DNF     Trevor Jones   M50       01:00:00    
  M   DNF     Andy Cox   M55       01:00:00    
  M   DNF     Nick Silvester   M50       01:00:00    
  F   DNF     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50       01:00:00    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Womens Team