Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    15 August 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    20km
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 7  
  Location:    Lee Valley


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Sandra Brown   W60   94.33%         01:55:34       910 
  F   2     Fiona Bishop   W50   70.48%         02:17:22       707 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   73.51%         02:17:38       705 
  F   4     Sue Clements   W55   66.51%         02:33:54       571 
  F   5     Sue Smith     53.69%         02:37:58       539 
  F   6     Norma Grimsey   W50         15000 metres   01:56:45       0 
  F   7     Rebecca Collins   U20W         10000 metres   01:04:38       0 
  F   8     Sue Barnett   W55         10000 metres   01:09:14       0 
  F   9     Barbara Edlin   W60         10000 metres   01:18:30       0 
  F   10     Emelia Makowska           8000 metres   00:59:47       0 

  M   1     Trevor Jones   M50   81.48%         01:47:57       704 
  M   2     Stephen Crane   SM   71.45%         01:48:15       700 
  M   3     Steve Uttley   M50   72.25%         02:01:45       508 
  M   4     Andy Cox   M55   72.86%         02:05:54       456 
  M   5     Amos Seddon   M65   80.30%         02:07:57       431 
  M   6     Paul King   M55   72.29%         02:08:01       430 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50   66.42%         02:13:32       367 
  M   8     Shaun Lightman   M65   74.70%         02:14:21       358 
  M   9     John Borgars   M60   71.03%         02:16:45       332 
  M   10     Peter Crane   M60   71.08%         02:18:06       318 
  M   11     Jon May   M55   65.53%         02:21:13       287 
  M   12     Bernie Hercock   M70   70.60%         02:33:11       182 
  M   13     Ken Bobbett   M65         10000 metres   01:02:04       0 
  M   14     Mike Hinton   M65         10000 metres   01:02:29       0 
  M   15     Alan O Rawe   M65         10000 metres   01:12:48       0 
  M   16     Eddie Trotter   M55         5000 metres   00:37:42       0 
  M   17     Peter Emery           3000 metres   00:24:38       0 

  M   DQ     Dave Kates   M60     10000 metres   01:01:22    
  M   DQ     Steve Allen   M50     5000 metres   00:29:27