Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 September 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jim Sharlott / RWA / UKA / BMAF 10K  
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester
  Printed in Race Walking Record 796


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Johanna Jackson Atkinson   SW   88.28%         00:46:23       1118 
  F   2     Estle Viljoen   W35   77.94%         00:54:11       932 
  F   3     Diane Bradley   W45   82.05%         00:54:58       914 
  F   4     Fiona McGorum   U23W   73.89%         00:55:25       904 
  F   5     Kelsey Howard   U17W   76.88%         00:55:57       891 
  F   6     Ann Wheeler   W50   81.38%         00:58:45       830 
  F   7     Helen Middleton   W45   75.97%         00:58:50       829 
  F   8     Rebecca Collins   U20W   70.53%         00:59:29       815 
  F   9     Angela-Maria Paddick   SW   67.87%         01:00:20       796 
  F   10     Emily Symons   U17W   69.54%         01:01:05       781 
  F   11     Stephanie Rukin   U20W   67.11%         01:02:31       751 
  F   12     Diana Braverman   W55   75.35%         01:07:05       661 
  F   13     Sarah Lightman   W35   62.80%         01:07:15       658 
  F   14     Emma Syson     60.89%         01:07:15       658 
  F   15     Carol Bone   W60   59.16%         01:09:13       621 
  F   16     Sue Rey   W50   65.24%         01:11:48       573 

  M   1     Brendan Boyce   U23M   83.24%         00:44:40       896 
  M   2     Scott Davis   SM   82.54%         00:45:34       859 
  M   3     Tommy Taylor   SM   79.87%         00:46:33       818 
  M   4     Paul Evenett   M40   82.43%         00:47:35       777 
  M   5     Daniel King   SM   77.30%         00:48:06       756 
  M   6     Stephen Crane   SM   73.63%         00:50:31       666 
  M   7     Tom Bosworth   U20M   74.89%         00:50:52       652 
  M   8     Ian Richards   M60   89.31%         00:52:05       610 
  M   9     Jonathan Hobbs   U17M   75.26%         00:52:37       591 
  M   10     Steve Arnold   M45   76.80%         00:53:08       573 
  M   11     Liam Baldwin   U20M   71.77%         00:54:25       531 
  M   12     Steve Uttley   M50   78.06%         00:54:55       515 
  M   13     Chris Berwick   M60   83.53%         00:56:51       454 
  M   14     Mark Wall   M50   74.73%         00:57:22       439 
  M   15     Steve Allen   M50   74.60%         00:57:57       422 
  M   16     John Constandinou   M35   65.38%         00:58:21       410 
  M   17     Tony Bell   M45   69.89%         00:58:23       409 
  M   18     Ian Statter   M50   71.07%         01:00:19       355 
  M   19     Mark Byrne   M45   67.91%         01:01:04       336 
  M   20     Sean Pender   M55   72.41%         01:01:17       330 
  M   21     Lyn Atterbury   M60   75.37%         01:02:21       303 
  M   22     Tony Collins   M65   78.43%         01:02:34       298 
  M   23     Colin Vesty   M40   63.89%         01:02:51       291 
  M   24     Gary MacDonald   M50   67.43%         01:03:03       286 
  M   25     James Cotterill   U20M   61.65%         01:03:21       279 
  M   26     Chris Flint   M60   75.74%         01:03:22       279 
  M   27     Hardeep Minhas   M50   65.42%         01:04:59       242 
  M   28     Jon May   M55   68.80%         01:05:41       227 
  M   29     Sailash Shah   M40   60.73%         01:06:07       218 
  M   30     John Borgars   M60   71.19%         01:06:42       205 
  M   31     Allan King   M50   63.79%         01:07:12       195 
  M   32     Julian Barnett   M45   61.18%         01:07:14       195 
  M   33     Peter Howard   M65   71.81%         01:09:07       160 
  M   34     Terry Braverman   M60   69.41%         01:09:09       159 
  M   35     Stephen Walker   M50   60.93%         01:09:46       148 
  M   36     Tony Kent   M70   65.11%         01:20:03       24 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   BMAF Mens Team      
  2   BMAF Mens Team      
  3   BMAF Mens Team      
  1   Jim Sharlott Mens Team      
  2   Jim Sharlott Mens Team      
  3   Jim Sharlott Mens Team      
  4   Jim Sharlott Mens Team      
  1   Jim Sharlott Womens Team      
  2   Jim Sharlott Womens Team      
  1   UKA/RWA Mens Team      
  2   UKA/RWA Mens Team      
  3   UKA/RWA Mens Team      
  4   UKA/RWA Mens Team      
  5   UKA/RWA Mens Team      
  1   UKA/RWA Womens Team      
  2   UKA/RWA Womens Team      
  3   UKA/RWA Womens Team