Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    4 April 2009      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Molly Barnet Open Walks/CAU Inter Counties Championships  
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  M   1     Luke Finch   SM   88.84%         00:41:51       1019 
  M   2     Ben Wears   U20M   91.94%         00:41:57       1015 
  M   3     Brendan Boyce   U23M   85.77%         00:43:21       952 
  M   4     Scott Davis   SM   82.63%         00:45:31       861 
  M   5     Philip Barnard   SM   76.11%         00:48:51       728 
  M   6     Jim Ball   M45   83.10%         00:49:06       718 
  M   7     Trevor Jones   M50   85.48%         00:50:09       679 
  M   8     Liam Baldwin   U20M   74.42%         00:52:29       595 
  M   9     Steve Arnold   M45   76.08%         00:53:12       571 
  M   10     Mark Wall   M50   80.41%         00:53:19       567 
  M   11     Chris Berwick   M60   84.29%         00:55:45       488 
  M   12     Richard Emsley   M55   80.22%         00:55:49       486 
  M   13     Steve Allen   M50   76.15%         00:56:18       471 
  M   14     Graham Chapman   M50   76.57%         00:56:57       451 
  M   15     Dave Kates   M60   80.55%         00:57:11       444 
  M   16     Ben Casey   U20M   68.22%         00:57:15       442 
  M   17     John Constandinou   M35   66.24%         00:57:17       441 
  M   18     Tony Bell   M45   70.39%         00:57:58       421 
  M   19     Ron Penfold   M65   85.01%         00:58:23       409 
  M   20     Peter Boszko   M60   78.72%         00:58:31       405 
  M   21     Ian Statter   M50   70.58%         01:00:14       358 
  M   22     James Cotterill   U20M   64.59%         01:00:28       352 
  M   23     Sam Joseph   U20M   61.32%         01:00:38       347 
  M   24     Tony Collins   M65   80.64%         01:00:51       342 
  M   25     Sean Pender   M55   71.97%         01:01:07       335 
  M   26     Paul Hayden   M50   67.10%         01:02:50       291 
  M   27     Gary MacDonald   M50   64.92%         01:05:29       231 
  M   28     Chris Harris   M50   64.27%         01:06:42       205 
  M   29     Julian Barnett   M45   59.00%         01:09:43       149 
  M   30     Eric Horwill   M75   76.59%         01:12:52       99 
  M   31     David Hoben   M55   60.36%         01:13:31       90 

  M   DNF     Dave Stevens   M70     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team      
  5   Mens Team      
  6   Mens Team      
  7   Mens Team      
  8   Mens Team