Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    14 October 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    2km
  Race:    Chris Smith League - Round 1  
  Location:    Postal


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Holly Smith   U20W           00:09:52      
  F   2     Emma Achurch   U13W           00:11:12      
  F   3     Eleanor Mills   U15W           00:12:08      
  F   4     Gabrielle Terry   U20W           00:12:18      
  F   5     Maria Fielder             00:13:10      
  F   6     Cassandra Tingey   U15W           00:13:29      
  F   7     Gwennan Jones             00:13:31      
  F   8     Maria Walker   U15W           00:13:48      
  F   9     Rebecca Chambers   U13W           00:14:00      
  F   10     Sarah Sheasby             00:14:08      
  F   11     Caitlin Akers             00:14:13      
  F   12     Zana Wellicome             00:15:00      
  F   13     Jessica Warren             00:15:20      
  F   14     Bethany Dennis             00:15:31      
  F   14     Kara Sanders             00:15:31      
  F   14     Georgina Hollinshead             00:15:31      
  F   17     Eden Backhouse             00:15:37      
  F   18     Jessica Mills   U13W           00:15:48      
  F   19     Amy Sanders             00:15:50      
  F   20     Nikita Bazylinski             00:15:55      
  F   21     Chloe Pateman             00:16:08      
  F   22     Eve Thompson             00:16:32      
  F   23     Laura-Jo Bazylinski             00:16:52      
  F   24     Ellie Birch             00:17:27      
  F   25     Alice Crowdell             00:20:30      

  M   1     Chris Vesty   U17M           00:10:30      
  M   2     Maks Orzel   U17M           00:11:06      
  M   3     Nathan Duncan   U17M           00:11:58      
  M   4     Matthew Duncan             00:12:18      
  M   5     Daniel Chaib   U13M           00:14:08      
  M   6     Jacob Hazelwood             00:14:09      
  M   7     Toby Howgill             00:14:12      
  M   8     Joe Smith             00:14:14      
  M   9     Matthew Redfern   U13M           00:14:46      
  M   10     Dimitri Desnjonocks             00:14:58      
  M   10     Charlie Green             00:14:58      
  M   12     Jack Callister             00:15:06      
  M   13     Edward Viney             00:15:19      
  M   14     Peter Bilson   SM           00:15:21      
  M   15     Alfie Martin             00:15:21      
  M   16     Joseph Little             00:15:30      
  M   17     Benjamin Allen             00:15:31      
  M   18     Jack Salmen             00:16:38      
  M   19     Jake Smith             00:16:43      
  M   20     Ryan Horn             00:17:04      
  M   20     Jacob Bowyer             00:17:04      
  M   22     Matthew Kibble             00:17:10      
  M   23     Joseph Percy             00:21:01