Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    26 October 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    HSBC Securities Services Winter League - Round 1  
  Location:    NSC, Douglas, Isle of Man


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Lisa Motley   W40   67.69%         01:04:22       714 
  F   2     Jane Mooney   W45   71.28%         01:04:27       712 
  F   3     Alison Brand   W45   62.85%         01:05:09       698 
  F   4     Marie Gilbertson   W45   58.63%         01:09:50       609 
  F   5     Tara Slinger   SW   57.16%         01:11:38       576 
  F   6     Bernie Ball Johnson   SW   56.74%         01:12:10       567 
  F   7     Kath Colquitt   W45   56.71%         01:12:12       566 
  F   8     Anne Oates   W50   55.63%         01:13:36       541 
  F   9     Jane Bradley   SW   54.84%         01:14:40       523 
  F   10     Pauline Clague   W40   54.77%         01:14:46       521 
  F   11     June Melvin   W45   52.63%         01:17:48       471 
  F   12     Sarah Goldsmith   W60   68.73%         01:18:19       463 
  F   13     Debbie Kelly   W40   47.22%         01:26:43       337 
  F   14     Gill Senogles   W40   46.21%         01:28:37       312 
  F   15     Sarah Moore   SW   45.60%         01:29:47       297 
  F   16     Caroline Cornish   W45   44.10%         01:32:51       259 

  M   1     Steve Partington   M40   80.03%         00:49:47       693 
  M   2     Peter Kaneen   M45   81.99%         00:50:10       678 
  M   3     Andy Green   M55   80.34%         00:54:45       520 
  M   4     Vinny Lynch   M45   70.90%         00:58:01       419 
  M   5     Ian Callister   M55   74.01%         00:59:26       380 
  M   6     Michael Shipsides   M40   66.26%         00:59:40       373 
  M   7     Dave Looker   M40   61.71%         01:00:15       358 
  M   8     Mark Hempsall   M40   59.60%         01:02:23       302 
  M   9     John Robinson   M40   59.57%         01:02:25       302 
  M   10     Carl Senogles   M45   57.69%         01:04:27       254 
  M   11     Simon Quirk   M35   56.82%         01:05:26       232 
  M   12     Simon Starkey   M35   56.58%         01:05:43       226 
  M   13     Mark Honeyman   M40   56.33%         01:06:00       220 
  M   14     Dave Wilkinson   M65   74.35%         01:06:00       220 
  M   15     Paul Cowin   M50   55.03%         01:07:34       188 
  M   16     Mick Holgate   M65   71.37%         01:07:59       180 
  M   17     Dave Corrin   M60   69.30%         01:09:15       157 
  M   18     Ron Ronan   M65   53.66%         01:09:17       156 
  M   19     Anthony Kneale   M50   53.52%         01:09:28       153 
  M   20     John Cannell   M60   67.52%         01:09:36       151 
  M   21     John Stubbs   M55   63.60%         01:09:46       148 
  M   22     Colm Andrew   M40   53.28%         01:09:47       148 
  M   23     Leon Steed   SM   53.27%         01:09:48       148 
  M   24     Robert Wright   M60   53.23%         01:09:51       147 
  M   25     David Cain   M50   52.32%         01:11:04       126 
  M   26     Gordon Erskine   M65   66.31%         01:13:10       95 
  M   27     Jim Caley   M40   48.57%         01:16:33       54 
  M   28     Tony Ball   M55   47.85%         01:31:55       0