Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 October 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Enfield League - Race 10  
  Location:    Donkey Lane, Enfield


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   81.78%         00:26:35       875 
  F   2     Helen Middleton   W45   74.09%         00:28:52       766 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   75.08%         00:30:34       690 
  F   4     Fiona Bishop   W45   69.69%         00:31:44       639 
  F   5     Diana Braverman   W55   72.32%         00:33:03       585 
  F   6     Sarah Osment     59.43%         00:33:17       575 
  F   7     Jo Miles   W50   68.88%         00:33:19       574 
  F   8     Norma Grimsey   W50   65.84%         00:34:12       539 
  F   9     Maureen Spelman   W70   85.61%         00:34:29       528 
  F   10     Anne Lewis   W60   71.63%         00:34:30       527 
  F   11     Barbara Edlin   W60   69.73%         00:36:44       445 
  F   12     Pam Ficken   W65   67.87%         00:39:46       345 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   78.38%         00:23:09       723 
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM   76.31%         00:23:32       693 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   88.25%         00:23:50       668 
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M50   83.42%         00:25:00       582 
  M   5     John Hall   M55   83.87%         00:26:29       478 
  M   6     Steve Uttley   M50   77.40%         00:26:43       462 
  M   7     Steve Allen   M50   75.33%         00:27:13       431 
  M   8     Rodney Dunn   M55   79.21%         00:27:16       427 
  M   9     Andy Cox   M55   79.11%         00:27:18       426 
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M70   93.51%         00:27:28       416 
  M   11     Dave Kates   M55   80.63%         00:27:33       411 
  M   12     Amos Seddon   M65   84.40%         00:28:38       347 
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M60   77.93%         00:28:47       338 
  M   14     Alan Ellam   M50   72.33%         00:28:50       336 
  M   15     Dave Sharpe   M55   73.30%         00:29:12       316 
  M   16     Mark Culshaw   M40   65.67%         00:29:15       313 
  M   17     Mike Hinton   M65   82.58%         00:29:16       313 
  M   18     Mick Harran   M70   84.57%         00:29:37       294 
  M   19     Sean Pender   M55   71.83%         00:29:48       284 
  M   20     Paul King   M55   72.78%         00:29:57       277 
  M   21     Tony Kelly     57.62%         00:31:10       219 
  M   22     Ron Powell   M70   82.15%         00:31:16       215 
  M   23     Gary MacDonald   M50   65.71%         00:31:28       206 
  M   24     Peter Crane   M60   73.30%         00:31:33       203 
  M   25     Dave Stevens   M70   81.24%         00:31:37       200 
  M   26     Jon May   M55   67.14%         00:32:28       164 
  M   27     John Whyte   M65   75.40%         00:32:49       152 
  M   28     Ivor Groves   M45   61.21%         00:33:13       137 
  M   29     Peter Howard   M65   70.55%         00:33:52       115 
  M   30     Bernie Hercock   M70   74.04%         00:34:15       103 
  M   31     Terry Braverman   M60   66.30%         00:34:53       85 
  M   32     Paul Gibbons     48.12%         00:37:19       30 
  M   33     Dave Ainsworth   M60   58.52%         00:38:20       16 
  M   34     Ken Livermore   M75   68.34%         00:39:07       7 
  M   35     Eddie Trotter   M55   55.58%         00:39:35       4 
  M   36     Alan Flavell   M75   63.28%         00:43:27       0 
  M   37     Harvey Jaquest   M80   64.29%         00:45:27       0 
  M   38     Jack Fitzgerald   M85   63.98%         00:48:51       0