Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    5 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    3km
  Race:    BMAF Track & Field Championships  
  Location:    Alexander Stadium


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Diane Bradley   W45   77.05%         00:16:23.10       809 
  F   2     Toni Boa   W45   74.94%         00:16:59.76       763 
  F   3     Ann Wheeler   W50   75.67%         00:17:33.97       719 
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45   70.54%         00:17:45.47       705 
  F   5     Maureen Noel   W40   69.39%         00:17:54.82       694 
  F   6     Tricia Garner   W45   69.30%         00:18:22.81       661 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.63%         00:18:29.86       652 
  F   8     Fiona Bishop   W45   69.83%         00:18:32.22       649 
  F   9     Anne Gormley   W45   65.16%         00:19:13.36       601 
  F   10     Sue Rey   W50   65.47%         00:19:56.77       554 
  F   11     Jill Langford   W65   79.90%         00:20:05.54       543 
  F   12     Maureen Spelman   W70   83.62%         00:20:20.15       529 
  F   13     Anne Lewis   W60   68.88%         00:20:52.59       494 
  F   14     Beryl Chapman   W75   64.22%         00:27:19.32       178 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   87.59%         00:12:59.85       793 
  M   2     Nick Silvester   M50   87.05%         00:14:12.91       612 
  M   3     Phil Williams   M45   77.31%         00:14:57.52       512 
  M   4     John Hall   M55   87.16%         00:14:59.23       508 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   78.56%         00:15:28.66       448 
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M70   92.10%         00:16:23.22       346 
  M   7     Amos Seddon   M65   79.66%         00:17:50.16       209 
  M   8     Dave Stevens   M70   83.06%         00:18:10.71       183 
  M   9     Norbert Will   M70   83.52%         00:18:18.23       173 
  M   10     Sean Pender   M55   68.07%         00:18:29.70       161 
  M   11     Ron Powell   M70   80.47%         00:18:45.47       141 
  M   12     Peter Howard   M65   73.60%         00:19:05.94       121 
  M   13     John Whyte   M65   74.79%         00:19:13.04       112 
  M   14     Doug Fotheringham   M75   83.34%         00:19:39.89       88 
  M   15     John Collins   M70   74.39%         00:19:47.16       80 
  M   16     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   77.26%         00:19:47.54       80 
  M   17     John Crahan   M55   63.14%         00:20:41.02       42 
  M   18     Eric Horwill   M75   74.80%         00:20:59.40       31 
  M   19     Len Creo   M85   86.65%         00:21:07.49       27 
  M   20     Karl Abolins   M80   74.76%         00:22:55.75       0 
  M   21     Harvey Jaquest   M80   67.80%         00:24:53.56       0