Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    12 July 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    50km
  Race:    Blackpool 50 - BMAF 50k Championships  
  Location:    Blackpool


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Cath Duhig   W50   81.42%         06:01:43   +     860 
  F   2     Hazel Fairhurst   W40   68.27%         06:22:27   +     797 
  F   3     Sue Rey   W50   72.46%         06:32:05   +     769 

  M   1     Steve Arnold   M40   73.01%         05:04:54       846 
  M   2     Ray Pitts   M55   74.51%         05:26:18   +     761 
  M   3     John Paddick   M60   79.54%         05:26:52       759 
  M   4     John Constandinou   M35   65.57%         05:28:59       751 
  M   5     Mark Wall   M50   70.31%         05:32:51   +     736 
  M   6     Mark Byrne   M45   67.47%         05:36:45       721 
  M   7     Martin Fisher   M45   66.31%         05:37:51   +     717 
  M   8     Simon Cox   M55   73.06%         05:40:46   +     706 
  M   9     Greg Smith   M55   70.55%         05:41:57       702 
  M   10     Joe Hardy   M60   75.72%         05:43:20   +     697 
  M   11     Dave Jones   M55   72.25%         05:44:35   +     692 
  M   12     Olly Browne   M50   69.00%         05:46:59       683 
  M   13     Dave Crompton   M40   63.93%         05:48:13       679 
  M   14     David Watson   M70   61.79%         05:48:42   +     677 
  M   15     Alf Short   M60   74.51%         05:48:55   +     676 
  M   16     Tony Bell   M45   63.85%         05:50:53       669 
  M   17     Chris Flint   M60   73.07%         05:52:26   +     663 
  M   18     Ed Shillabeer   M65   76.97%         05:52:26   +     663 
  M   19     Dave Evans   M60   71.22%         05:55:16       653 
  M   20     Tony Collins   M65   72.25%         06:03:26   +     624 
  M   21     Bob Austin   M60   69.20%         06:05:37   +     617 
  M   22     Sean Pender   M55   64.60%         06:13:28   +     590 
  M   23     Peter Jacklin   M50   62.11%         06:13:59   +     588 
  M   24     Parminder Bhatti   M50   63.05%         06:13:59   +     588 
  M   25     Dave Fall   M60   65.81%         06:31:17   +     530 
  M   26     Julian Barnett   M45   54.17%         06:56:24   +     452 
  M   27     David Toms   M55   47.65%         07:32:11       352 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  4   Mens Team