Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    24 June 2008      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5 mile
  Race:    Veterans AC Championships / Open  
  Location:    Battersea Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35           00:42:40      
  F   2     Diane Bradley   W45           00:43:40      
  F   3     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U20W           00:46:38      
  F   4     Helen Middleton   W45           00:48:16      
  F   5     Kelsey Howard   U15W           00:49:08      
  F   6     Maureen Noel   W40           00:50:03      
  F   7     Stephanie Rukin   U17W           00:54:00      
  F   8     Geraldine Legon   W45           00:58:09      
  F   9     Sian Porter   U15W           00:59:52      
  F   10     Catherine Cotterill   U15W           01:03:19      

  M   1     Nick Silvester   M50           00:38:59      
  M   2     Philip Barnard   SM           00:39:12      
  M   3     James Bosworth             00:39:51      
  M   4     John Hall   M55           00:42:05      
  M   5     Ian Richards   M60           00:42:12      
  M   6     Olly Browne   M50           00:43:29      
  M   7     Liam Baldwin   U17M           00:43:39      
  M   8     Peter Ryan   M50           00:43:45      
  M   9     Steve Allen   M50           00:44:53      
  M   10     Arthur Thomson   M70           00:45:04      
  M   11     Steve Uttley   M50           00:45:05      
  M   12     Richard Brown   M60           00:45:28      
  M   13     Carl Lawton   M60           00:46:50      
  M   14     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:47:44      
  M   15     Mark Culshaw   M40           00:47:58      
  M   16     Mike Scamell   M50           00:48:10      
  M   17     Chris Bent   M60           00:48:14      
  M   18     Mike Hinton   M65           00:48:20      
  M   19     Lyn Atterbury   M60           00:48:35      
  M   20     Mick Harran   M70           00:48:46      
  M   21     Paul King   M55           00:49:14      
  M   22     Gary MacDonald   M50           00:49:35      
  M   23     Tony Kelly   M55           00:50:23      
  M   24     Peter Crane   M60           00:51:00      
  M   25     James Cotterill   U17M           00:52:20      
  M   26     Alan O Rawe   M65           00:52:40      
  M   27     Stephen Holliday   M55           00:52:57      
  M   28     Jon May   M55           00:53:04      
  M   29     Dennis Jones   M55           00:53:52      
  M   30     David Hoben   M55           00:55:38      
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M70           00:55:56      
  M   32     Mike Bushell   M40           00:56:56      
  M   33     Ivor Groves   M45           00:56:56      
  M   34     Michael Barnbrook   M65           00:57:01      
  M   35     Ken Watts   M55           00:57:30      
  M   36     Kevin Burnett   M65           01:01:27      
  M   37     John May   M75           01:02:03      
  M   38     Mick Sutton   M45           01:02:20      
  M   39     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:02:20