Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    10 September 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Jim Sharlott Open  
  Location:    Abbey Park, Leicester


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35   81.58%         00:50:40       1013 
  F   2     Verity Snook   SW   74.58%         00:55:14       907 
  F   3     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   76.42%         01:00:42       789 
  F   4     Anne Lewis   W55   81.19%         01:01:32       772 
  F   5     Sheila Owen   W50   75.35%         01:01:34       771 
  F   6     Fiona Bishop   W45   70.63%         01:03:17       735 
  F   7     Julie Bellfield   W35   64.37%         01:04:29       712 
  F   8     Rachel Woolley     62.20%         01:05:50       685 
  F   9     Maureen Spelman   W70   89.64%         01:06:34       671 
  F   10     Karen Davies   W40   64.70%         01:07:54       645 
  F   11     Jo Miles   W50   67.94%         01:08:17       638 
  F   12     Emily Bosworth     59.67%         01:08:37       632 
  F   13     Kate Percival   U17W   59.09%         01:12:47       556 
  F   14     Sarah Lightman   W35   56.20%         01:13:33       543 
  F   15     Pam Horwill   W70   82.39%         01:13:37       541 
  F   16     Sue Rey   W45   59.33%         01:16:01       501 
  F   17     Pam Ficken   W60   70.59%         01:17:18       479 

  M   1     Mark Williams   M40   80.82%         00:48:32       740 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   82.50%         00:50:16       675 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   83.40%         00:50:33       664 
  M   4     Dwane Butterley   M35   72.33%         00:53:25       563 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   73.66%         00:53:40       555 
  M   6     Arthur Thomson   M65   94.45%         00:53:49       551 
  M   7     Chris Berwick   M55   82.76%         00:55:07       508 
  M   8     Carl Lawton   M55   78.74%         00:56:52       453 
  M   9     Mark Wall   M45   70.91%         00:58:29       406 
  M   10     Peter Cassidy   M65   82.63%         00:58:43       399 
  M   11     Russell Jackson   M60   77.68%         00:59:53       367 
  M   12     Dennis Myers   M65   80.60%         01:00:12       359 
  M   13     Paul Hayden   M45   66.92%         01:01:28       325 
  M   14     Brian Keegan     60.32%         01:01:38       321 
  M   15     Colin Vesty   M40   62.60%         01:02:11       308 
  M   16     Sean Pender   M50   68.70%         01:02:24       302 
  M   17     Ron Powell   M65   81.24%         01:02:34       298 
  M   18     Terry Morris   M60   73.44%         01:02:43       295 
  M   19     John Constandinou   SM   59.75%         01:02:44       294 
  M   20     George Smolinski   M50   68.46%         01:03:09       284 
  M   21     Brian Sturt   M65   75.67%         01:04:07       262 
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75   85.74%         01:04:10       260 
  M   23     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   80.01%         01:04:19       257 
  M   24     Bill Newhill   M65   76.16%         01:05:10       238 
  M   25     Dave Fall   M60   70.07%         01:06:23       212 
  M   26     Neale Smith   M45   60.52%         01:07:25       191 
  M   27     Maurice Jones     54.91%         01:07:43       186 
  M   28     Julian Barnett   M40   57.85%         01:08:52       164 
  M   29     Eric Horwill   M70   76.48%         01:09:02       161 
  M   30     Paul Ray   M70   77.35%         01:09:11       158 
  M   31     Bernie Hercock   M65   69.72%         01:12:02       111 
  M   32     Peter Markham   M70   67.46%         01:16:17       57 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mens Team      
  2   Mens Team      
  3   Mens Team      
  1   Womens Team      
  2   Womens Team      
  3   Womens Team