Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    11 September 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    9km
  Race:    LPR 300th Yacht Handicap Walk  
  Location:    Blackheath Park, London


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time   

  F   1     Julie Drake   W35           00:50:15      
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50           00:54:38      
  F   3     L. O Rawe             00:58:15      
  F   4     Francis Everest             00:59:51      
  F   5     Helen Sullivan             00:59:59      
  F   6     Geraldine Legon   W45           01:05:28      
  F   7     Pam Ficken   W60           01:08:48      
  F   8     J. Leunt             01:14:15      

  M   1     Dominic King   U23M           00:40:45      
  M   2     Mark Easton   M40           00:42:45      
  M   3     Robbie Bain   U20M           00:43:00      
  M   4     Trevor Jones   M45           00:46:12      
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45           00:47:22      
  M   6     Steve Allen   M45           00:48:41      
  M   7     Roy Sheppard   M45           00:48:54      
  M   8     Philip Barnard   U23M           00:49:15      
  M   9     Carl Lawton   M55           00:50:25      
  M   10     Olly Browne   M50           00:50:48      
  M   11     Dave Sharpe   M50           00:51:12      
  M   12     Mike Hinton   M60           00:51:20      
  M   13     Amos Seddon   M60           00:51:29      
  M   14     Kevin Perry             00:52:51      
  M   15     Dennis Sheppard             00:53:05      
  M   16     Peter Cassidy   M65           00:53:21      
  M   17     Brian Armstrong             00:53:25      
  M   18     Chris Flint   M60           00:54:31      
  M   19     Chris Bent             00:54:44      
  M   20     Alan O Rawe   M60           00:55:14      
  M   21     Laurence Dordoy   M45           00:55:22      
  M   22     Mike Scamell   M50           00:55:33      
  M   23     Paul Warburton             00:55:51      
  M   24     Shaun Lightman   M60           00:56:26      
  M   25     Nick Kavanagh             00:56:41      
  M   26     S. Kavanagh             00:57:00      
  M   27     Peter Hannell   M60           00:57:05      
  M   28     Mick Graham   M55           00:58:05      
  M   29     Doug Fotheringham   M75           00:58:12      
  M   30     D. Tyler             00:58:22      
  M   31     Michael Barnbrook   M60           00:58:56      
  M   32     Dennis Jones             00:59:21      
  M   33     Jerry Everett             00:59:49      
  M   34     Ken Watts             01:02:21      
  M   35     Adrian James   M55           01:02:27      
  M   36     I. Lindsay             01:03:49      
  M   37     Brian Boggenpoel             01:04:36      
  M   38     Ken Livermore   M70           01:05:19      
  M   39     Dave Ainsworth   M55           01:06:17      
  M   40     Mick Sutton             01:06:47      
  M   41     Alexander Allen             01:10:30      
  M   42     B. Cottrell             01:11:03      
  M   43     Eddie Trotter   M55           01:12:02      
  M   44     J. Fernandez             01:12:41      

  M   DNF     M. Reed       -    
  M   DNF     Doug Hopkins   M65     -    
  M   DNF     H. Jefford       -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Team      
  2   Team      
  3   Team      
  4   Team      
  5   Team      
  6   Team      
  7   Team      
  8   Team      
  9   Team