Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    20 May 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    7th European Race Walking Cup - Junior Women  
  Location:    Leamington Spa


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Anisya Kornikova   U20W   96.93%         00:43:17       1197 
  F   2     Yelena Shumkina   U20W   92.05%         00:44:29       1166 
  F   3     Irina Yumanova   U20W   92.85%         00:45:45       1134 
  F   4     Anamaria Greceanu   U20W   88.15%         00:47:01       1102 
  F   5     Georgiana Banciu   U20W   88.23%         00:47:33       1089 
  F   6     Yuliya Davydenko   U20W   86.89%         00:47:42       1085 
  F   7     Krystsina Asipenka     85.72%         00:47:46       1084 
  F   8     Lorena Castrillo   U20W   86.74%         00:47:47       1083 
  F   9     Federica Ferraro   U20W   86.52%         00:47:54       1080 
  F   10     Anna Mielcarek   U17W   88.65%         00:47:55       1079 
  F   11     Jenny Grasse   U20W   86.25%         00:48:03       1077 
  F   12     Federica Menzato   U20W   85.16%         00:48:05       1076 
  F   13     Alexandra Gradinariu     84.20%         00:48:38       1062 
  F   14     Svitlana Vavilova   U20W   84.81%         00:48:52       1057 
  F   15     Ana Claudia Conceiçăo   U20W   84.70%         00:48:56       1055 
  F   16     Katarzyna Golba   U20W   85.01%         00:49:21       1045 
  F   17     Raquel González   U20W   83.84%         00:49:26       1043 
  F   18     Alba Sánchez   U20W   83.59%         00:49:35       1039 
  F   19     Mária Czaková   U20W   83.19%         00:49:49       1034 
  F   20     Sandra Krause   U20W   83.99%         00:49:57       1030 
  F   21     Claudia Bussu   U17W   86.05%         00:49:59       1029 
  F   22     Catarina Godinho   U20W   82.78%         00:50:04       1028 
  F   23     Spyridoúla Stávrou   U20W   81.96%         00:50:34       1016 
  F   24     Lucyna Chrusciel   U20W   82.83%         00:50:39       1013 
  F   25     Cecilia Kardos   U20W   81.45%         00:50:53       1008 
  F   26     Anita Mészáros   U20W   80.32%         00:51:36       991 
  F   27     Laurene Delon   U20W   80.86%         00:51:53       985 
  F   28     Anastasía Pouláki     78.69%         00:52:02       981 
  F   29     Barbora Strnadova   U20W   79.57%         00:52:05       980 
  F   30     Natallia Bakun     78.49%         00:52:10       978 
  F   31     Berta Kriván   U17W   82.37%         00:52:13       977 
  F   32     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   78.59%         00:52:44       965 
  F   33     Laura Reynolds   U20W   78.37%         00:52:53       961 
  F   34     Asimina Talanti     75.55%         00:54:12       931 
  F   35     Marie Le Guennec   U20W   76.30%         00:54:19       928 
  F   36     Ragle Raudsepp   U17W   76.65%         00:55:25       904 
  F   37     Meeli Pällin   U17W   73.11%         00:58:06       845 
  F   38     Caroline Housmans   U20W   63.98%         01:04:00       721 

  F   DNF     Marie Masse   U17W     5000 metres   00:27:58