Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    17 March 2007      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    10km
  Race:    Molly Barnett/Inter County Championships  
  Location:    Coventry


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Estle Viljoen   W35   81.57%         00:50:53       1008 
  F   2     Rebbeca Mersh   U20W   76.44%         00:54:13       931 
  F   3     Kathryn Granger   U17W   74.17%         00:57:16       863 

  M   1     Ben Wears   U20M   89.46%         00:44:16       913 
  M   2     Mark Williams   M40   82.56%         00:47:53       765 
  M   3     Paul Evenett   M35   77.98%         00:49:13       714 
  M   4     Antonio Cirillo   U17M   79.82%         00:50:26       668 
  M   5     Steve Arnold   M40   78.05%         00:51:03       646 
  M   6     Christopher Hobbs   M50   78.99%         00:53:49       551 
  M   7     Nick Silvester   M50   77.77%         00:54:40       523 
  M   8     John Constandinou   SM   67.06%         00:56:05       478 
  M   9     Chris Berwick   M60   81.48%         00:56:32       464 
  M   10     Carl Lawton   M55   79.91%         00:57:05       447 
  M   11     Tom Bosworth   U20M   68.22%         00:57:15       442 
  M   12     Mark Byrne   M45   71.09%         00:57:24       438 
  M   13     Mark Wall   M50   70.60%         00:59:43       372 
  M   14     Jim Ball   M40   65.70%         01:01:07       335 
  M   15     Tony Collins   M60   77.43%         01:01:59       313 
  M   16     Paul Hayden   M45   65.86%         01:02:58       289 
  M   17     Terry Morris   M60   74.30%         01:03:15       282 
  M   18     Dave Fall   M60   71.53%         01:05:42       227 
  M   19     Colin Peter Stapleford   M70   79.80%         01:06:10       217 
  M   20     Martin Oldfield   M65   74.33%         01:07:34       188 
  M   21     Julian Barnett   M45   57.67%         01:10:11       141 
  M   22     Eric Horwill   M70   72.04%         01:14:17       80 
  M   23     Gordon Chapman   M70   72.33%         01:15:00       71 

  M   DNF     Simon Hambridge   U20M     -    
  M   DNF     Mark Hambridge   U20M     -    
  M   DNF     Dominic King   SM     -    
  M   DNF     Daniel King   SM     -    


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mason Farren Trophy - Mens Team      
  2   Mason Farren Trophy - Mens Team