Race Walk UK - Walking races in the UK / Information for UK athletes
Search |
Email Password
  HOME
  START OFF
  FIND A CLUB
  HALL OF FAME 

  RESULTS
  EVENTS
  RANKINGS
  ATHLETES
  CLUBS 
  YAG GP

  PRODUCTS 
  RECORDS 
  DOCUMENTS
  LINKS 
  HERITAGE 
  CONTACT US 

  NEWSLETTERS 

Event Results

  Date:    8 October 2005      View all races for this date    Re-order by age grade
  Distance:    5km
  Race:    Enfield League  
  Location:    Enfield, Middlesex


 Gender   Position   Athlete   Age Group   Grade   Club   Time    Points 

  F   1     Verity Snook   SW   74.58%         00:26:41       871 
  F   2     Anne Belchambers Jones   W50   77.38%         00:28:50       768 
  F   3     Chelsea O Rawe-Hobbs   U17W   71.99%         00:29:16       748 
  F   4     Anne Lewis   W55   80.75%         00:29:36       733 
  F   5     Fiona Bishop   W45   71.35%         00:30:13       705 
  F   6     Sue Davies   W40   67.17%         00:30:36       687 
  F   7     Maureen Noel   W40   68.23%         00:30:36       687 
  F   8     Elizabeth Stocker   W40   66.91%         00:30:43       682 
  F   9     Heather Fenton   W45   70.54%         00:31:21       656 
  F   10     Jo Miles   W50   67.75%         00:32:56       590 
  F   11     Maureen Spelman   W70   84.41%         00:33:23       571 
  F   12     Sue Rey   W45   59.51%         00:36:32       452 
  F   13     Pam Ficken   W60   70.84%         00:36:37       449 
  F   14     Cheryl Hayden-Souter     53.80%         00:36:46       444 
  F   15     Serena Queeney   W50   61.55%         00:37:17       426 
  F   16     Lesley Lawen     48.62%         00:40:41       317 

  M   1     Scott Davis   SM   75.63%         00:23:48       672 
  M   2     Trevor Jones   M45   82.87%         00:24:32       615 
  M   3     Nick Silvester   M50   83.29%         00:24:37       610 
  M   4     Peter Ryan   M50   80.72%         00:25:37       538 
  M   5     Steve Uttley   M45   77.80%         00:25:55       517 
  M   6     Roy Sheppard   M45   75.71%         00:26:12       498 
  M   7     John Hall   M55   81.45%         00:26:31       476 
  M   8     Phil Williams   M40   72.26%         00:26:35       471 
  M   9     Dave Sharpe   M50   75.20%         00:27:44       399 
  M   10     Andy Cox   M50   75.26%         00:27:57       387 
  M   11     Shaun Lightman   M60   80.98%         00:28:16       368 
  M   12     Amos Seddon   M60   82.35%         00:28:23       361 
  M   13     Mike Hinton   M60   82.02%         00:28:30       355 
  M   14     Mark Wall   M45   70.19%         00:28:58       329 
  M   15     Laurence Dordoy   M45   70.07%         00:29:01       325 
  M   16     Paul King   M50   72.13%         00:29:25       305 
  M   17     Chris Bent     60.84%         00:29:31       299 
  M   18     Ken Ballam   M65   81.83%         00:29:32       298 
  M   19     Costa Michael   M40   63.14%         00:30:11       266 
  M   20     Ron Powell   M65   81.17%         00:30:29       250 
  M   21     Brian Sturt   M65   75.45%         00:31:19       212 
  M   22     Doug Fotheringham   M75   84.91%         00:31:29       205 
  M   23     Brian Boggenpoel     53.61%         00:33:30       127 
  M   24     Barry Ingarfield   M65   72.03%         00:33:33       126 
  M   25     Paul Ray   M70   77.52%         00:33:34       125 
  M   26     David Hoben   M50   61.58%         00:33:52       115 
  M   27     John Short   M70   73.57%         00:34:28       97 
  M   28     Ken Livermore   M70   74.05%         00:34:41       90 
  M   29     Bernie Hercock   M65   69.79%         00:35:02       80 
  M   30     Dave Ainsworth   M55   61.00%         00:35:44       63 
  M   31     Peter Emery     46.97%         00:38:14       17 
  M   32     Jon May   M50   51.66%         00:41:04       0 
  M   33     Harvey Jaquest   M75   66.33%         00:42:04       0 


 Position  Race  Club
  1   Mixed Team      
  2   Mixed Team      
  3   Mixed Team      
  4   Mixed Team      
  5   Mixed Team      
  6   Mixed Team